Name Class Affiliation Associated Flaggedsort descending
Benjamin B. Fowler 1940 2
Theodore Margolis Alumnus 1
William S. Potter 1927 15
Hovey S. Dabney 1949 5
Isaac F. Redfield 1
C. Venable Minor 1925 4
J. Pierce Bruns 1897 1
Simon E. Sobeloff 5
David C. Linehan 1961 2
Louis S. Auchincloss 1941 Alumnus 2
F. G. Wisner 1934 1
A. E. Dick Howard 1961 Faculty, Alumni 75
Michael Klarman Law School Faculty 9
Warren I. Titus Jr. 1952 1
John M. Gephart 1940 1
Matthew Nimetz 13
George W. Rauch 1947 3
Michel DeLoache 1958 1
Philip Leslie Graham 4
John H. Mudd 1951 3
Leroy T. Canoles Jr. 1952 4
J. Edgar Hoover 1
Homer W. Lynch 1929 2
James B. Atkin 1958 1
Edward J. P. Zimmerman 1948 1
John C. Jeffries Jr. 1973 10th Dean of the Law School, Alumni 90
Elizabeth Garrett 1988 3
Oscar Wilder Underwood Jr. 1913 Faculty, Alumni 3
Robert A. Gordon 1976 1
Marlin Risinger III 1983 1
Kingman S. Shelburne 1927 2
O. Lawrence Dortch 1940 1
Robert White Jr. 1
William P. Oberndorfer 1942 1
Lauriston Castleman Jr. 1959 1
Caleb Cushing 2
David A. Martin Faculty 18
George Beall 1963 U. S. Senator 4
Stephen Osborne Southall 1841 Faculty, Alumni 4
Marion K. Kellogg Faculty 19
1984 5
John L. Walker Jr. 1961 2
J. Lyndal Hagemeyer 1952 1
R. Hugh Rudd 1953 1
George P. Smith Jr. 1941 1
William N. Ellis 1925 2
Albert Sacks 7
J. B. Riggs Parker 1959 1
Gray M. Coleman II 1983 1
Benjamin Kissam 1
Pierce N. McCreary 1952 2
E. A. Grosvenor Blair 1953 1
H. Lane Kneedler 1969 Faculty, Alumni 8
Linwood T. Wells 1963 2
Barry E. Hawk 1965 1
Charles L. Saunders Jr. 1958 1
C. VanL. Stewart 1961 2
Eugene M. Feinblatt 1942 1
Robert C. Fitzgerald 1946 Alumnus 1
William J. Peck 1950 2
Robert W. Corstaphney Jr. 1934 1
Stephen Saltzburg Faculty 12
Richard F. McMahon Jr. 1942 2
Vernon L. Bounds 1949 1
Thomas T. Lawson 1965 1
Henry H. Whiting 1949 1
Benjamin Hinman 1948 1
Herbert L. Segal 1948 1
Samuel B. Taylor 1958 1
Maxwell D. Taylor General - U. S. Army 2
Michael P. Frankfurt 1960 1
Leonard M. Leiman 22
Bolling R. Powell Jr. 1934 1
Walter Davis Dabney 1875 Faculty, Alumni 3
Pliny Curtis 1
John Barbee Minor 1834 Faculty, Alumni 152
Burton C. Bryan 1947 1
Roby C. Thompson 1
Paul M. Lipkin 1952 2
John J. Adams 1959 1
W. Foster Wollen 1961 2
Robert T. Hubard IV 1942 2
0
Warren I. Titus Jr. 1952 1
Joseph A. Gibbes 1960 1
Louis R. Cohen 0
B. Michael Rauh 1961 1
Collins Denny III 1961 2
Philip Elman 4
G. Marshall Mundy 1962 2
Mortimer Maxwell Caplin 1940 Faculty, Alumni 55
Francis Biddle 1
George G. Lynn 1974 1
John W. Auchincloss II 1983 1
Raymond W. Zimmet 1961 2
Aita Jogi 1951 1
Sir Zelman Cowen First Australian lecturer, UVA Law Menzies Professorship, 1983 3
Malcolm S. Underwood 1959 2
Mary G. Gordon 1949 1
Albert Ritchie II 1964 2
James M. Shoemaker 1965 Alumnus 4
William O. Douglas U. S. Supreme Court Justice 27
Thomas D. Ranson 1
George W. Oberst 1941 2
Bernard P. Chamberlain 1922 40
Bancroft Davis 1
Kerri L. Martin 1982 1
Allen M. Beard 1927 2
James Houston Gilmore Faculty 3
Joseph L. Kelly Jr. 1935 1
Richard Thomas Walker Duke, Jr. 1
Edward S. Wallach 1960 1
Veit A. Hain Jr. 1940 1
Reuben R. Rush 1924 1
Henry B. Smyth 1947 1
A. W. Embrey Jr. 1924 1
Fred N. Fishman 4
Henry L. Parr Jr. 1976 1
James E. Coleman Jr. 1951 1
John Jay 3
Frank W. McCulloch Faculty 13
William McC. Blair Jr. 1947 1
Edwin S. Kneedler 1974 1
Larry B. Wenger Law Librarian 17
Don K. Haycraft 1983 1
Henry Savage Jr. 1926 2
Virginia O. Stokes 4
Nelson Fell 1924 1
John W. Bissell 1965 Alumnus 1
Charles R. Penney Jr. 1951 1
Lewis M. Costello 1962 2
Stephen Saltzburg Faculty 7
Bernard J. McNamee 1962 2
Roy G. Bowman 1964 2
S. Gordon Leary 1934 1
Clark M. Whittemore Jr. 1949 2
Edwin P. Hirsch 1951 3
Gary Peller Faculty 4
Margaret G. Seiler 1951 1
Collins J. Seitz 1940 3
Richard P. Taylor 1952 2
Felix Frankfurter U. S. Supreme Court Justice 192
Wayne G. Barnett 20
Lewis F. Powell Jr. U. S. Supreme Court Justice 22
Francis L. Dale 1948 1
I. Rowe Jr. 1
Thomas V. Monahan 1951 3
Nichelson E. Buchwalter 1952 1
George B. Little 1949 1
Peter W. Adler 1983 1
Charles Killian Woltz 1937 Faculty, Alumni 14
Allen S. Hubbard Jr. 1940 1
John J. Donohue III 1
Elizabeth N. Tompkins 1923 Alumni 8
David A. Gibson 1962 2
George C. Rawlings Jr. 1947 2
Collins Denny Jr. 1924 1
Harry K. Mansfield 6
William P. Murphy 1948 2
Bernard J. Carl 1972 1
Tom C. Clark 20
Lawrence T. MacNamara Jr. 1976 1
James R. Bailes 1963 2
Charles Davison Jr. 1937 Faculty 6
James F. Johnson 1965 1
Charles (Chuck) S. Robb 1973 7
William G. Vance 1963 1
David F. Grady 1982 1
John Ritchie III 1927 Faculty, Alumni 39
Donald W. Shriver 1924 2
Robert G. Doumar 1953 1
G. Edward White Faculty 18
Gwynne E. Old 1962 2
Pat Charles 1953 1
William Evarts 1
David B. H. Martin 1976 1
Thomas H. Beddall Jr. 1950 2
Harold Hopkins Neff 1911 Faculty, Alumni 1
Talfourd H. Kemper 1965 1
William Richard Duke 1
William A. Waller 1959 1
Charles F. Hamlin 1946 1
Frederick L. Russell 1964 1
Fred L. Somers Jr. 1961 3
Clifton W. Enfield 1948 1
Elliot Lee Richardson 7
Robert H. Parsley 1949 1
William C. Coleman Jr. 1943 2
Spiro T. Agnew 4
Crawford McDonald 1963 2
Blanton Faculty 1
Robert H. Knight 1947 18
Bert G. Wetherby 1928 1
S. Phillip Heiner 1
Raymond D. Saxe Jr. 1952 2
John K. Strader 1983 1
John A. Field Jr. 1935 2
George Newton Conrad 1891 Alumnus 1
Billups P. Percy 1952 2
Robert C. Cotton Jr. 1948 1

Pages