Name Class Affiliation Associated Flaggedsort descending
Sandro B. Mayer 1935 1
David C. Wright 1983 1
Arthur L. Berney 1958 1
Edwin A. Alderman President of the University of Virginia 1
John J. Kirby Jr. 1966 1
E. Gerald Tremblay 1951 1
Albertis S. Harrison 1928 31
William P. Sandridge Jr. 1928 1
Arthur I. Schulman Faculty 1
Otho E. Falls 1925 1
Edward M. Payne III 1962 2
Philip B. Perlman 5
Lester L. Cooper Jr. 1963 3
W. Gibbs McKenney 1942 2
Richard Hogan 0
Benjamin F. Borden 1948 2
3
Leroy L. Landau 1934 1
Taylor Vinson 1930 1
Robert B. Hiden Jr. 1960 1
Kent Sinclair Faculty 8
Adolphus B. Scott 1927 2
James Bayes 1
Theodore M. Forbes Jr. 1953 1
Robert W. Pleasant 1960 1
James B. McClellan 1
Thomas E. Crosley Jr. 1963 1
James H. Michael Jr. 1942 2
George Wythe 4
David M. Lewis Jr. 1961 1
H. Joel Watkins 1948 1
Lawrence H. Hoover Jr. 1959 1
Emerson George Spies 6th Dean of the Law School, Faculty 115
Thomas B. Gay 1906 11
John R. Purcell 1959 1
W. Hamilton Bryson 1
Dean DeChaine 1964 1
Arthur J. Morris 1901 23
Manley P. Caldwell 1924 3
John C. Lowe 1967 2
Ridley Whitaker 1948 1
Edgar O. Appleby 1950 1
Arthur L. Jacobs 1934 1
William A. Stuntz Faculty 1
James Harvie Wilkinson III 1972 Alumnus 13
Robert C. Goad 1946 1
Laurens Hamilton Rhinelander Faculty 13
Edward O. McCue III 1955 Alumnus 2
James L. Dooley 1952 5
William V. Neville Jr. 1959 1
Joseph V. Gartlan 3
W. Alonzo Carter 1926 1
Peter C. Manson Faculty 18
Edward E. Willey Jr. 1958 1
Wendell M. Basye 1947 1
Sandra Day O'Connor Visitor 6
Martin H. Kahn 1965 1
Philip G. Terrie 1942 2
Paul M. Bator 24
Charles Oscar Gregory Faculty 45
Hadley S. Roe 1963 2
R. N. Early 1934 1
Louis H. Parent 1941 1
George Gilmer 1910 Alumnus 1
Richard H. Cocke 1924 1
Edwin S. Cohen 1936 Faculty, Alumni 20
Louis H. Mayo 1949 1
David M. Wright 1935 1
William W. Berry Jr. 1934 1
Thurgood Marshall 3
Flora Kirley 1943 1
C. Pfeiffer Trowbridge 1953 1
James P. Hart Jr. 1929 2
Fitzwilliam Sargent III 1941 2
Charles E. Moran 1
Frances Farmer Law Librarian 169
Owen B. Pearce 1959 1
Earl Warren 176
Edwin H. Copenhaver 1926 2
David J. McKeown 1965 1
Gail Marshall 1
Richard S. Boskey 1982 1
3
Fred S. Landess 1958 1
Laurence Vogel 1960 4
Benjamin H. Hill 1964 1
Henry K. Skeele 1951 3
Drayton T. Scott 1951 3
Walter Shotwell 1
F. Richards Ford III 1953 1
Luke H. Poe Jr. 1941 1
Roy L. Morgan 1933 Alumnus 1
Donald C. Crounse 1959 1
J. William Middendorf U. S. Ambassador 1
T. Catesby Jones 2003 Alumni 5
Walter L. Brown 1924 Alumnus 21
William Minor Lile 1882 1st Dean of the Law School [1904-1932], Alumni 37
M. Erskine Watkins 1925 1
Joseph Wilton Hope Jr. 1929 2
George R. St. John Faculty 2
Alexander Mordecai Bickel 10
Alan S. Gaynor 1952 2
William A. Pusey 1962 1
Robert T. Barton 1914 Alumnus 1
C. Stanley Dees 1963 5
George E. Morrow 1949 1
Leonard J. Calhoun 1925 2
Jeffrey S. Lowenthal 1982 0
Howard W. Whitaker Jr. 1958 1
John D. Armstrong 1948 1
James G. Green 2
John B. James 1946 0
William F. Stutts Jr. 1976 1
Richard Leroy Williams 1951 Alumnus 2
Charles John Goetz Faculty 13
Frederick Deane Goodwin Ribble 1921 3rd Dean of the Law School, Faculty, Alumni 478
Francis T. Brooke 1
Robert S. (Stanley) Dorsey 1952 2
W. Ernest Norcross 1964 2
Ann L. Warshauer 3
Joseph C. Carter Jr. 1951 3
Richard A. Marcus 1959 1
Glen M. Williams 1948 1
John S. Battle 1913 Governor of Virginia 3
Risa Goluboff 1
Barry Kantor 1961 2
Thomas W. Thagard Jr. 1961 2
William H. Grimball Jr. 1941 1
Carl F. Rogge Jr. 1947 1
Berrien C. Eaton Jr.. 1948 1
Sidney F. Parham Jr. 1942 1
Frank T. Glasgow 1878 Alumnus 1
Frank Gilmer 1878 Alumnus 4
LeRoy R. Cohen Jr. 1926 2
John M. McCants 1950 2
Wright Faculty 1
Franklin S. Billings Jr. 1947 1
Frank Coffin 2
Lee C. Kitchin 1962 3
Harry S. Truman U. S. President 3
Cammie Hauptfuhrer (Robinson) 1982 0
Peter Sartorius 1974 1
James W. Featherstone III 1963 2
John W. Pearsall 1965 1
Wallace Lynn 1
John E. Corette III 1961 1
James E. McKinney 1962 1
Harlan F. Stone 5
Martin V. Bostetter 1952 2
8
James L. Latchum 1943 1
Lyttleton Waddell 1925 1
Benjamin H. Hill Jr. 1964 1
Joseph J. Skinner Jr. 1947 1
Hugh D. Scott Jr. 1922 6
Donald K. Duvall 1953 Alumnus 1
M. G. Forster 1935 1
Nathan S. Poffenbarger 1926 2
Alton I. Crowell 1928 1
Willard S. Mielziner 1930 3
John Marshall 7
James F. Brown III 1950 1
Rothwell J. Lillard 1948 1
F. Virginius Watkins 1926 1
Helen Hopper (Wade) 1963 2
William D. Staples 1935 1
Abram Chayes 9
Marie S. Geddy 1
Payne D. Quarles 1935 1
J. Wilson Newman 1
John E. DeHardit 1947 1
Robert F. Morten 1950 2
Stuart B. Campbell 1910 6
Herman Lubschutz 1934 1
Robert M. White 1963 1
Joseph G. Armstrong III 1953 1
James B. Green Licentiate, Summer Law Class 1901 2
Paul C. James 1950 2
James D. Sumner Jr. 1949 2
Homan W. Walsh 1
James A. Goldstein 1962 2
William R. Richardson Jr. 1976 1
James M. Wayne 1
Robert S. (Sears) Dorsey 1951 3
James L. North 1964 3
Betty Ardus 3
Bryan Carver 1922 0
LeRoy Margolius 1925 2
James J. Williams 1953 1
Hawthorne D. Battle 1924 4
Frederick D. Nichols 19
Pamela S. Karlan Faculty 22
Frank A. Thomas III 1974 1
Norman Dorsen 19
Robert C. Grove 1928 2
John Edwin Roller 1867 1
Saleem A. Shah 9
William R. Edwards 1958 1
John C. Parker 1919 5
H. Maxwell Parker 1927 2

Pages