Name Class Affiliation Associated Flaggedsort descending
Laurens Hamilton Rhinelander Faculty 13
James L. Dooley 1952 5
James B. Lovelace Sr. Alumnus 1
William V. Neville Jr. 1959 1
W. Alonzo Carter 1926 1
J. Howard McGrath 1
Peter C. Manson Faculty 18
Wendell M. Basye 1947 1
Nancy Bruc 0
Martin H. Kahn 1965 1
David A. Harrison III '41, Mortimer Caplin '40 and Clifford V. Brokaw III '56 During the Campaign Kickoff Dinner in 1995 1941 0
Charles A. Via Jr. 1951 3
Charles Oscar Gregory Faculty 45
Hadley S. Roe 1963 2
Arnold E. Sigler 1963 1
R. N. Early 1934 1
Pierce Lively 1948 Alumnus 1
Louis H. Parent 1941 1
Richard H. Cocke 1924 1
Ulysses Grant 2
Sandro B. Mayer 1935 1
Arthur L. Berney 1958 1
Samuel Chase 4
John J. Kirby Jr. 1966 1
John L. Warden 1965 3
Albertis S. Harrison 1928 31
William P. Sandridge Jr. 1928 1
Thomas D. Soutter 1962 4
Otho E. Falls 1925 1
Albert J. Rosenthal 6
Edward M. Payne III 1962 2
Lester L. Cooper Jr. 1963 3
Harry Le Roy Jones 1
W. Gibbs McKenney 1942 2
Benjamin F. Borden 1948 2
Thomas F. Bergin 1951 Faculty 83
Leroy L. Landau 1934 1
Richard V. Whelan Jr. 1962 2
Robert B. Hiden Jr. 1960 1
Adolphus B. Scott 1927 2
Chester J. Straub 1961 4
Theodore M. Forbes Jr. 1953 1
William F. Mesinger 1
Robert W. Pleasant 1960 1
Thomas E. Crosley Jr. 1963 1
Gordon Mountjoy Buck 1898 Alumnus 4
James H. Michael Jr. 1942 2
David M. Lewis Jr. 1961 1
Littleton M. Wickham 1924 1
Lawrence H. Hoover Jr. 1959 1
Michael P. Dooley Faculty 7
Victor A. Taylor 1983 1
Thomas B. Gay 1906 11
Norbert Anthony Schlei 16
John R. Purcell 1959 1
Dean DeChaine 1964 1
Thomas T. Fauntleroy Jr. 1844 Alumnus 1
Arthur J. Morris 1901 23
Manley P. Caldwell 1924 3
John C. Lowe 1967 2
Edgar O. Appleby 1950 1
Joseph C. Woodle 1942 2
Arthur L. Jacobs 1934 1
John A.C. Hetherington 3
Kiliaen V. R. Townsend 1942 2
Robert C. Goad 1946 1
Frederick Deane Goodwin Ribble 1921 3rd Dean of the Law School, Faculty, Alumni 478
Robert S. (Stanley) Dorsey 1952 2
Buckner Clay 1900 Alumnus 3
W. Ernest Norcross 1964 2
Joseph C. Carter Jr. 1951 3
Wendell Berge 1
Richard A. Marcus 1959 1
John S. Battle 1913 Governor of Virginia 3
Judith Ann Arlt 0
Barry Kantor 1961 2
Virginia Commission on Constitutional Revision - (presentation of Report) 0
Royall Victor Jr. 1940 1
William H. Grimball Jr. 1941 1
Carl F. Rogge Jr. 1947 1
Eugene E. Siler Jr. 1963 2
Berrien C. Eaton Jr.. 1948 1
Ellen V. Nash 1952 Alumnae 3
Sidney F. Parham Jr. 1942 1
Edwin S. Cohen 1936 Faculty, Alumni 20
Herbert Johnson 1927 Alumnus 5
Louis H. Mayo 1949 1
William W. Berry Jr. 1934 1
Nathan Skinner 7
Flora Kirley 1943 1
Stanford S. Warshawsky 1962 2
James P. Hart Jr. 1929 2
Fitzwilliam Sargent III 1941 2
Richard P. Sowers Jr. 1935 1
Frances Farmer Law Librarian 169
Louis Henkin 5
Owen B. Pearce 1959 1
Edwin H. Copenhaver 1926 2
John W Stephenson Alumnus 1
David J. McKeown 1965 1
Richard S. Boskey 1982 1
Fred S. Landess 1958 1
R. Harral Whilden 1926 2
Benjamin H. Hill 1964 1
Drayton T. Scott 1951 3
George R. C. Stuart 1951 2
F. Richards Ford III 1953 1
Paul G. Mahoney Faculty 5
Luke H. Poe Jr. 1941 1
Donald C. Crounse 1959 1
Robert Watson Sadler 1923 Alumnus 1
J. William Middendorf U. S. Ambassador 1
Walter L. Brown 1924 Alumnus 21
Richard Bonnot Lillich Faculty 20
William Minor Lile 1882 1st Dean of the Law School [1904-1932], Alumni 37
Leo C. Wilkerson 1965 1
Joseph Wilton Hope Jr. 1929 2
Robert O'Neil Faculty 27
Horace A. Teass 1929 1
Alan S. Gaynor 1952 2
Henry J. Steiner 8
William A. Pusey 1962 1
C. Stanley Dees 1963 5
Joseph Bonner 2
George E. Morrow 1949 1
Leonard J. Calhoun 1925 2
Jeffrey S. Lowenthal 1982 0
John D. Armstrong 1948 1
William S. D. Woods 1924 1
John B. James 1946 0
Thomas Jefferson 9
Arthur P. Tranakos 1959 1
Charles John Goetz Faculty 13
James A. Goldstein 1962 2
William R. Richardson Jr. 1976 1
Robert S. (Sears) Dorsey 1951 3
Arthur I. Schulman Faculty 1
James L. North 1964 3
Bryan Carver 1922 0
Philip B. Perlman 5
LeRoy Margolius 1925 2
Hawthorne D. Battle 1924 4
Richard Hogan 0
Pamela S. Karlan Faculty 22
3
Taylor Vinson 1930 1
Robert C. Grove 1928 2
John Edwin Roller 1867 1
Kent Sinclair Faculty 8
William R. Edwards 1958 1
James Bayes 1
John C. Parker 1919 5
LeRoy R. Cohen Jr. 1926 2
James B. McClellan 1
John M. McCants 1950 2
Franklin S. Billings Jr. 1947 1
George Wythe 4
Lee C. Kitchin 1962 3
H. Joel Watkins 1948 1
Cammie Hauptfuhrer (Robinson) 1982 0
Peter Sartorius 1974 1
Emerson George Spies 6th Dean of the Law School, Faculty 115
James W. Featherstone III 1963 2
John W. Pearsall 1965 1
John E. Corette III 1961 1
W. Hamilton Bryson 1
James E. McKinney 1962 1
Martin V. Bostetter 1952 2
James L. Latchum 1943 1
Ridley Whitaker 1948 1
Benjamin H. Hill Jr. 1964 1
Hugh D. Scott Jr. 1922 6
William A. Stuntz Faculty 1
M. G. Forster 1935 1
James Harvie Wilkinson III 1972 Alumnus 13
Nathan S. Poffenbarger 1926 2
Alton I. Crowell 1928 1
Edward O. McCue III 1955 Alumnus 2
Willard S. Mielziner 1930 3
James F. Brown III 1950 1
Joseph V. Gartlan 3
Rothwell J. Lillard 1948 1
Edward E. Willey Jr. 1958 1
Helen Hopper (Wade) 1963 2
Sandra Day O'Connor Visitor 6
Philip G. Terrie 1942 2
Marie S. Geddy 1
Paul M. Bator 24
Payne D. Quarles 1935 1
John E. DeHardit 1947 1
Robert F. Morten 1950 2
Stuart B. Campbell 1910 6
George Gilmer 1910 Alumnus 1
Herman Lubschutz 1934 1
Joseph G. Armstrong III 1953 1
David C. Wright 1983 1
Paul C. James 1950 2
Edwin A. Alderman President of the University of Virginia 1
E. Gerald Tremblay 1951 1
C. Pfeiffer Trowbridge 1953 1

Pages