Name Class Affiliation Associated Flaggedsort descending
L. Kent McElwain 1951 3
Horace A. Teass 1929 1
Ralph Bohannon 1948 1
Paul M. Bator 24
Laurence R. Kruteck 1961 1
Joseph Bonner 2
Samuel J. Henry 1961 2
Andrew E. Schultz 1983 1
Maurice Fixel 1942 1
George Pilcher 1897 1
David C. Wright 1983 1
Stuart L. Craig 1952 2
Thurgood Marshall 3
Michael Mello 1982 1
E. Gerald Tremblay 1951 1
Edward T. Brennan 1953 1
John D. Leitch Jr. 1942 2
Charles E. Moran 1
Daniel P. Holmes 1983 1
Philip B. Perlman 5
Joan M. Fulton 1960 1
E. Barrett Prettyman Jr. 1953 1815
Richard Hogan 0
Endicott P. Davison 1951 5
3
Amy N. Moore 1983 1
Taylor Vinson 1930 1
M. Caldwell Butler 1950 2
William F. Long 1897 2
Kent Sinclair Faculty 8
Theodore J. Amelson 1924 1
Walter Shotwell 1
Ernest A. Inglis Jr. 1952 1
James B. McClellan 1
Robert T. Gladstone Jr. 1935 1
W. Taylor Reveley III 1968 1
George Wythe 4
Armistead Mason Dobie 1904 2nd Dean of the Law School, Faculty, Alumni 21
Oliver J. Neibel Jr. 1952 2
H. Joel Watkins 1948 1
John D. Carr 1927 2
John K. Mallory Jr. 1948 1
Emerson George Spies 6th Dean of the Law School, Faculty 115
James C. Barlow Jr. 1961 2
Alexander Mordecai Bickel 10
C. Randall Jones Jr. 1948 1
W. Hamilton Bryson 1
John D. Gray 1952 2
Mildred W. Robinson Faculty 11
Andrew A. Duer Jr. 1942 2
Charles L. Owen 1963 1
Ridley Whitaker 1948 1
Stephen B. Clarkson 1962 2
James G. Green 2
Thomas C. Matthews Jr. 1958 1
William A. Stuntz Faculty 1
Antoinette C. Bentley (Cozell) 1961 2
Richard Leroy Williams 1951 Alumnus 2
Edwin H. Kershner 1961 2
Edward O. McCue III 1955 Alumnus 2
Stanley S. Harris 1953 1
John R. Rydell 1974 1
Joseph V. Gartlan 3
Charles D. Evans 1934 1
Robert H. Patterson Jr 1952 2
Edward E. Willey Jr. 1958 1
Giles B. Cook Jr. 1950 1
Risa Goluboff 1
Carl McFarland Faculty 36
Philip G. Terrie 1942 2
Willis W. Bohannon 1929 1
Bowie K. Kuhn 1950 6
Frank L. Hereford 5th President of UVA 25
Jon L. Schumacher 1964 1
George Gilmer 1910 Alumnus 1
Benjamin C. Flannagan IV 1951 3
James A. Fleming 1982 1
Griffith F. Pitcher 1963 1
David M. Wright 1935 1
Grasty Crews II 1952 1
Frank Coffin 2
Richard A. Merrill 7th Dean of the Law School 95
C. Pfeiffer Trowbridge 1953 1
Jack P. Brickman 1949 1
Gordon Lewis 1934 1
Edwin R. Holmes Jr. 1927 2
Earl Warren 176
A. Paul Funkhouser 1950 2
Edgar A. Prichard 1948 1
Gail Marshall 1
Leslie D. Dawson 1924 3
8
John C. Moore III 1963 4
Laurence Vogel 1960 4
Robert Y. Button 1922 0
Frederick J. Lotterhos 1925 4
Henry K. Skeele 1951 3
Frances F. Ames 1943 1
Donald K. Duvall 1953 Alumnus 1
John Izard 1949 7
Roy L. Morgan 1933 Alumnus 1
Powell Glass Jr. 1947 1
Edmund P. G. Revercomb 1927 1
T. Catesby Jones 2003 Alumni 5
Daniel S. Dokos 1982 0
William F. Nelson 1972 1
M. Erskine Watkins 1925 1
Jerome P. Carr II 1934 1
James M. Manire 1948 1
George R. St. John Faculty 2
Virginia Barnett 2
Abram Chayes 9
J. Phillip Jordan 1974 2
Robert T. Barton 1914 Alumnus 1
David C. W. Green 1951 3
Clarence W. Robinson 1925 1
George E. Duncan 1942 1
Jack G. Paden 1949 1
Howard W. Whitaker Jr. 1958 1
Richard G. Clemens 1965 1
James B. Green Licentiate, Summer Law Class 1901 2
Allen F. Maulsby 1946 1
William F. Stutts Jr. 1976 1
Arthur L. Bentley III 1983 1
Homan W. Walsh 1
Charles M. Kidd 1962 2
Francis T. Brooke 1
W. Gibson Harris 1942 2
William H. Sager 1948 1
Ann L. Warshauer 3
James G. Evans Jr. 1950 2
C. Patti 1
Glen M. Williams 1948 1
H. Clayton Cook Jr. 1960 1
Frederick D. Nichols 19
John P. McGuire Jr. 1927 2
Thomas W. Thagard Jr. 1961 2
Christopher S. Bond 1963 1
Norman Dorsen 19
Nat Kurtz 1
Grant B. Hering 1961 2
David L. Schwartz 1960 2
Frank T. Glasgow 1878 Alumnus 1
Henry M. Fletcher 1953 1
Alfred B. Pittman Jr. 1928 1
Wright Faculty 1
Richard N. Crockett 1929 13
Baker, Voorhis & Co. 2
Mark W. Merritt 1982 1
Harry S. Truman U. S. President 3
Louis L. Broudy 1963 2
Guy H. Lewis III 1963 1
Francis P. Hood 1
Wallace Lynn 1
Frank C. Galloway Jr. 1962 2
A. J. Gustin Priest Faculty 9
Harlan F. Stone 5
Peter L. Dawson 1962 1
Lawerence Douglass Wilder [node:field-person-generational] 0
Thomas O. Moore Jr. 1961 2
Lyttleton Waddell 1925 1
John D. Butzner Jr. 1941 8
James B. Lovelace Jr. 1926 2
Joseph J. Skinner Jr. 1947 1
Thomas M. Anderson 1927 1
George A. Wilson 1920 Alumnus 23
William H. Izlar Jr. 1960 0
John F. C. Glenn 1940 1
Charles P. Reynolds 1917 1
John Marshall 7
Brian J. Donato 1970 1
Nathan H. Nelson 1925 1
F. Virginius Watkins 1926 1
Lewis C. Carroll 1927 2
James Mann Jr. 1934 1
William D. Staples 1935 1
Paul B. Barringer Jr. 1913 7
Harry Hillel Wellington 4
Eric P. Jorgensen 1983 1
J. Wilson Newman 1
Alan A. Green 1962 2
Cammie Robinson (Hauptfuhrer) 1982 1
George Boardman Eager Jr. 1910 Faculty, Alumni 54
James C. Paine 1950 1
Robert M. White 1963 1
William F. Clinger Jr. 1965 1
M. E. Swain 1929 1
Michael W. Maupin 1964 2
James D. Sumner Jr. 1949 2
Kurt Berggren 1962 2
Anthony Babington 1
John C. Kinder 1950 2
James M. Wayne 1
Garrard Harris Jr. 1940 1
Richard C. Salladin 1958 1
Betty Ardus 3
Houston S. Everett Jr. 1963 1
James R. Paulk 1964 2
James J. Williams 1953 1
James P. Cooney III 1982 0

Pages