Name Class Affiliation Associated Flaggedsort descending
John A. Field Jr. 1935 2
Marshall Field Jr. 1941 2
James P. Holcombe Faculty 3
Phillips S. Peter 1959 3
Kinzler, Peter 0
M. Lindsey Cowen 1947 Faculty, Alumni 11
John L. Walker 1928 12
Stewart L. McReynolds 1926 3
Leonard Braman 1952 3
Briscoe R. Smith 1963 2
Richard S. Leftwich Sr. 1927 2
Weaver W. Dunnan 5
Decatur J. Holcombe III 1951 1
Francis Williams Sanders 1
Edward M. Selfe Jr. 1950 2
Thomas A. Frazier Jr. 1959 2
Antonin Scalia 27
David N. Powers 1982 1
Margaret Dalgety-Kerr 2
Alexander Wellford 1958 1
John T. Monahan Faculty 9
Charles G. Buck 1926 1
Paul B. Stephan III 1977 Faculty, Alumni 16
John H. Locke 1948 1
David Nelson Sutton 1920 Alumnus 2
Neill H. Alford 1947 Faculty, Alumni 26
George W. Hurlbutt 1942 1
Shabtai Rosenne Visiting Professor 1
James G. Gidding 1950 2
Jack P. Ray 1962 1
William A. Dickinson 1941 2
F. Black Whitescarver 1926 1
Cornelius F. Murphy Jr. Faculty member 1
Irving E. Carlyle 1922 2
Frank L. Taylor 1929 2
Charlie Maechling Jr. 1949 2
Daniel S. Brown 1
William R. Bailey 1947 1
Richard C. Johnson 1962 2
William M. Pingrey 1
David N. W. Grant Jr. 1942 1
Floyd H. Roberts 1
Charles W. Ritter 1965 1
Philip M. Drake 1951 1
Joseph M. Winston Jr. 1941 1
Jeffrey E. Oleynick 1983 1
Hazel Key 22
George M. Chester Jr. 1
McLane Tilton III 1927 2
James G. Martin IV 1935 1
Michael Boudin 2
David E. Belcher 1964 1
Albert S. Kemper Jr. 1927 13
Verne C. Hampton II 1958 1
P. Browning Hoffman 4
Palmer S. Rutherford Jr. 1962 2
William K. Engeman 1964 1
Fred I. Zabriskie 1952 1
H. Merrill Pasco 1940 2
Lillian BeVier 27
Michael M. Collins 1927 2
J. Alfred Tyler 1924 1
James E. McDonald 1950 2
Fred Blanton Jr. 1942 5
John S. Sheils 1964 1
William F. Koegel 1949 1
Archibald Stuart 1
Shirley M. Helm 1929 1
George Boutwell 1
Robert H. Scarborough 1983 1
Fred F. Fielding 1964 2
Stephen Osborne Southall 1841 Faculty, Alumni 4
Franklin W. Peters 1946 3
1984 5
David B. Coxe Jr. 1941 1
John L. Walker Jr. 1961 2
Daniel J. Meador Faculty 101
Chester H. Brandon 1950 2
George P. Smith Jr. 1941 1
Edward E. Lehmer 1
Albert Sacks 7
Graham D. Holding Jr. 1964 2
Benjamin Kissam 1
Richard E. Shands 1921 10
J. Douglas Fry 1928 1
William R. Powers III 1958 1
Colgate W. Darden, Jr. President of UVA 81
Linwood T. Wells 1963 2
Hugo Monnig Jr. 1950 2
Leslie Hepburn Buckler Faculty 5
C. VanL. Stewart 1961 2
Edgar Lockwood Jr. 1948 1
Robert C. Fitzgerald 1946 Alumnus 1
Everette G. Allen 1965 Alumnus 1
Neal J. Hurwitz 1960 1
Stephen Saltzburg Faculty 12
Gerald E. Gilbert 1962 2
Kenneth R. Redden 1940 Faculty, Alumni 38
Jan Dillard Wife of Dean Dillard 9
Henry H. Whiting 1949 1
Greg L. Musil 1983 1
George U. Carneal Jr. 1961 2
Samuel B. Taylor 1958 1
Edward C. Maeder Jr. 1961 1
Theodore Margolis Alumnus 1
W. Bruce Baird 1960 1
Robert C. Johnson 1953 1
Isaac F. Redfield 1
George G. Grattan IV 1960 2
Simon E. Sobeloff 5
Charles J. Rixey Jr. 1897 1
Albert W. Driver Jr. 1952 2
F. G. Wisner 1934 1
Jerry L. Oppenheimer 1961 2
Michael Klarman Law School Faculty 9
Raleigh C. Christian 1940 1
Warren I. Titus Jr. 1952 1
Thomas B. Mason 1941 3
Matthew Nimetz 13
M. W. Belcher Jr. 1935 1
John F. Kennedy U. S. Senator 13
Philip Leslie Graham 4
John D. Hansen 1963 1
J. Edgar Hoover 1
Guy G. Rutherfurd 1942 2
John D. Epperly 1947 2
Edward J. P. Zimmerman 1948 1
Thomas M. Patrick 1965 1
Elizabeth Garrett 1988 3
Lewis Preston Collins II Lieutenant Governor of Virginia 2
Oscar Wilder Underwood Jr. 1913 Faculty, Alumni 3
Willis McDonald IV 1953 1
Ellis P. Blocke 1927 1
Kingman S. Shelburne 1927 2
William W. Koontz 1947 2
Robert White Jr. 1
T. Kennedy Helm III 1974 1
Caleb Cushing 2
Norman A. Scher 1962 8
Bancroft Davis 1
Edwin G. Schull 1962 1
Peter R. Fisher 1960 1
James Houston Gilmore Faculty 3
James Pfander 1982 1
Richard Thomas Walker Duke, Jr. 1
Antoinette M. Cozell (Bentley) 1
Edward S. Wallach 1960 1
Stephen L. Meagher 1983 1
Evans B. Brasfield 1959 1
Henry B. Smyth 1947 1
Monroe Leigh 1947 4
Fred N. Fishman 4
Graham D. Holding Jr. 1964 0
John Jay 3
Calvin W. Sharpe Faculty 4
Vance M. Fry 1940 1
J. Pike Powers Jr. 1897 1
Bradfute W. Davenport 1941 2
Larry B. Wenger Law Librarian 17
Francis P. Mood Jr. 1963 1
Felicie (Dillard?) Bunting 0
Virginia O. Stokes 4
Thad G. Long 1963 2
John W. Bissell 1965 Alumnus 1
David H. Ibbeken 1971 Faculty, Alumni 43
Stephen Saltzburg Faculty 7
Richard D. Gilliam Jr. 1924 2
Stanley F. Reed 1908 U. S. Supreme Court Justice 31
Allyn Dillard 1927 2
Clark M. Whittemore Jr. 1949 2
Charles Patterson Nash 1925 Faculty, Alumni 15
Gary Peller Faculty 4
Hamilton Carothers 1949 1
Maxwell D. Taylor General - U. S. Army 2
John J. Mahoney Jr. 1924 1
Leonard M. Leiman 22
Charles S. Baird 1958 1
Alex M. Johnson Jr. Faculty 15
Pliny Curtis 1
Charles Alfred Graves Faculty 12
Roby C. Thompson 1
Martin V. Roach 1963 2
Earl Dudley 1967 Faculty, Alumni 15
W. Foster Wollen 1961 2
Daniel Ortiz Faculty member 16
0
Gaylord L. Clark 1907 0
Warren I. Titus Jr. 1952 1
D. Lurton Massee Jr. 1961 12
Louis R. Cohen 0
Herman L. Bennett 1924 1
Robert F. Kennedy 1951 U. S. Senator and Attorney General 28
Philip Elman 4
William H. Hardie Jr. 1
Francis Biddle 1
George Rutherglen Faculty 31
A. C. Epps 1938 18
Raymond W. Zimmet 1961 2
Millard H. Patterson 1924 1
Sir Zelman Cowen First Australian lecturer, UVA Law Menzies Professorship, 1983 3

Pages