Name Class Affiliation Associatedsort ascending Flagged
Harry K. Mansfield 6
Charles Davison Jr. 1937 Faculty 6
Hamilton Fish 6
Albert J. Rosenthal 6
Thomas Scholars Currier 1956 Faculty 6 Flag for Cataloging
Bert W. Rein 6 Flag for Cataloging
Hugh D. Scott Jr. 1922 6
Stuart B. Campbell 1910 6
Sandra Day O'Connor Visitor 6
Allan T. Gwathmey 6
Patricia Biller Faculty 5 Flag for Cataloging
Leslie Hepburn Buckler Faculty 5
Frank E.A. Sander 5
William St. John McKee Faculty 5
Jimmy Carter 5
John C. Stennis 1927 5
Endicott P. Davison 1951 5
Weaver W. Dunnan 5
1984 5
Simon E. Sobeloff 5
Robert E. L. DeButts 1952 5
James L. Dooley 1952 5
John W. Eggleston 5 Flag for Cataloging
C. Stanley Dees 1963 5
Hannah Adams 5 Flag for Cataloging
Louis Henkin 5
John C. Parker 1919 5
Paul G. Mahoney Faculty 5
Herbert Johnson 1927 Alumnus 5
Elaine M. Hadden Faculty 5
Ralph L. Feil 1970 5
Philip B. Perlman 5
T. Catesby Jones 2003 Alumni 5
Hovey S. Dabney 1949 5
Elizabeth Dent Wilson 5 Flag for Cataloging
Harlan F. Stone 5
William Henry White Jr. 1905 Faculty, Alumni 5
Richard E. Sherwood 5
R.T.W. Duke Sr. 5
Fred Blanton Jr. 1942 5
Harold Hitz Burton 4 Flag for Cataloging
Edward O. McCue Jr. Alumnus 4
Julian Bond 4
John Sheppard 4 Flag for Cataloging
Park Elliott Dietz 4
Henry Solon Kane Morison 1866 Alumni 4 Flag for Cataloging
Monroe Leigh 1947 4
Calvin W. Sharpe Faculty 4
Socrates Maupin UVa Student, UVa Faculty 4 Flag for Cataloging
Samuel West 4 Flag for Cataloging
Kimberly Carpenter Emery 1991 Alumna, Faculty 4
Herbert Hausmaninger 4
Sherman Minton 4 Flag for Cataloging
P. Browning Hoffman 4
John C. Moore III 1963 4
Frederick J. Lotterhos 1925 4
Stephen Osborne Southall 1841 Faculty, Alumni 4
Joseph Gates 4 Flag for Cataloging
Philip Leslie Graham 4
Fred N. Fishman 4
Virginia O. Stokes 4
Gary Peller Faculty 4
Philip Elman 4
James M. Shoemaker 1965 Alumnus 4
Spiro T. Agnew 4
William J. Brennan 4 Flag for Cataloging
Philip B. Heymann 4 Flag for Cataloging
Samuel Chase 4
Hawthorne D. Battle 1924 4
Thomas D. Soutter 1962 4
Chester J. Straub 1961 4
Gordon Mountjoy Buck 1898 Alumnus 4
Millard Cass 1940 4
Albert F. Lilley 1959 4
George Wythe 4
John King 4 Flag for Cataloging
George Beall 1963 U. S. Senator 4
C. Venable Minor 1925 4
Leroy T. Canoles Jr. 1952 4
Laurence Vogel 1960 4
Harry Hillel Wellington 4
Frank Gilmer 1878 Alumnus 4
Winston Churchill 4 Flag for Cataloging
Andrew L. Kaufman 4
Roger J. Traynor Visiting James Monroe Professorship 4
Thomas B. Mason 1941 3
Franklin W. Peters 1946 3
William M. Smith 1948 3
S. Shepherd Tate 1942 3
Clarence B. Pearce 1921 Alumnus 3
L. Kent McElwain 1951 3
Albert C. Tate Jr. 3
William H. White Sr. 3
John Anthony Gardner Davis Faculty 3
Benjamin C. Flannagan IV 1951 3
James P. Holcombe Faculty 3
David C. W. Green 1951 3
Leslie D. Dawson 1924 3
Harvey Perlman Faculty 3 Flag for Cataloging
Elizabeth Garrett 1988 3
Oscar Wilder Underwood Jr. 1913 Faculty, Alumni 3
James Houston Gilmore Faculty 3
John B. Bartlett 1963 3
John Jay 3
Peter K. McKee 1958 3
Sir Zelman Cowen First Australian lecturer, UVA Law Menzies Professorship, 1983 3
Harry F. Byrd U. S. Senator 3
Fred L. Somers Jr. 1961 3
Daniel Barber 3 Flag for Cataloging
Alfred D. Barksdale 3 Flag for Cataloging
Lester L. Cooper Jr. 1963 3
Manley P. Caldwell 1924 3
William Barber 3 Flag for Cataloging
Joseph C. Carter Jr. 1951 3
John S. Battle 1913 Governor of Virginia 3
Drayton T. Scott 1951 3
John A.C. Hetherington 3
Ellen V. Nash 1952 Alumnae 3
Robert S. (Sears) Dorsey 1951 3
James L. North 1964 3
John L. Warden 1965 3
Lee C. Kitchin 1962 3
Samuel B. Witt III 3 Flag for Cataloging
Willard S. Mielziner 1930 3
Charles A. Via Jr. 1951 3
3
Joseph V. Gartlan 3
Thurgood Marshall 3
3
Henry K. Skeele 1951 3
Susan King 3 Flag for Cataloging
Ann L. Warshauer 3
George W. Rauch 1947 3
John H. Mudd 1951 3
Norwood B. Orrick 3 Flag for Cataloging
Sarah King 3 Flag for Cataloging
Betty Ardus 3
Edwin P. Hirsch 1951 3
Walter Davis Dabney 1875 Faculty, Alumni 3
Harry S. Truman U. S. President 3
Charles Lee 3
Harrison J. Pemberton 3
Collins J. Seitz 1940 3
Thomas V. Monahan 1951 3
John Paul Jr. 3
Phillips S. Peter 1959 3
Stewart L. McReynolds 1926 3
Leonard Braman 1952 3
Henry St. George Tucker Faculty 3
George U. Carneal Jr. 1961 2
George G. Grattan IV 1960 2
Albert W. Driver Jr. 1952 2
Edmund Randolph 2
Jerry L. Oppenheimer 1961 2
Edward P. Webster 1952 2
Guy G. Rutherfurd 1942 2
John D. Epperly 1947 2
Francis Harrison Pierpont 2 Flag for Cataloging
Lewis Preston Collins II Lieutenant Governor of Virginia 2
William W. Koontz 1947 2
Fred F. Fielding 1964 2
Donald R. Wilson 1942 2
Charles C. Abbott 2 Flag for Cataloging
Chester H. Brandon 1950 2
Graham D. Holding Jr. 1964 2
Hugo Monnig Jr. 1950 2
Gerald E. Gilbert 1962 2
Martin V. Roach 1963 2
Harold J. Krent Faculty 2
Frederick Schauer Faculty 2
Herman H. Tietjen 1963 2
Bradfute W. Davenport 1941 2
Ronnie A. Yoder 1961 2
Howard S. Tuthill Jr. 1941 2
Thad G. Long 1963 2
Richard D. Gilliam Jr. 1924 2
Allyn Dillard 1927 2
John Tayloe Lomax Faculty 2
Sidney J. Barban 1942 2
L. Mercer Smith 1929 2
James R. Jones 1951 2
Claude L. Gray 1926 2
Nelson T. Overton 1952 2
Alan R. Weiner 1961 2
William L. Matheson 1950 2
Robert G. Harper 1941 2
Patterson Faculty member 2
Owen J. Cook 1963 2
Samuel J. Henry 1961 2
Michael W. Leisure 1962 2
Mansfield C. Fuldner 1926 2
Alfred V. Prather 1952 2
Joseph H. Young 1951 2
Norman K. Moon 1962 2
Stuart B. Shotwell 2
Charles R. Burke 1950 2
A. H. Davis 2
Oliver J. Neibel Jr. 1952 2
John D. Carr 1927 2
James C. Barlow Jr. 1961 2

Pages