Name Class Affiliation Associated Flaggedsort descending
William H. Hardie Jr. 1
George Rutherglen Faculty 31
Samuel W. Stockton 1
A. C. Epps 1938 18
Millard H. Patterson 1924 1
John Paul Jr. 3
H. James Conaway Jr. 1946 1
Thomas A. McEachern 1929 7
Carl Willner 1983 1
Allan T. Gwathmey 6
George Blow 1953 1
Harold J. Krent Faculty 2
Smith Thompson 1953 1
Howard Lesnick 0
Stanley D. Henderson Faculty 37
Edwin G. Schull 1962 1
George H. Revercomb 1955 Alumnus, Visiting Lecturer 2
Peter R. Fisher 1960 1
James Pfander 1982 1
George E. Allen 1910 Alumnus 1
Antoinette M. Cozell (Bentley) 1
Stephen L. Meagher 1983 1
Charles W. Yeager 1948 1
Daniel Appleton 1
Evans B. Brasfield 1959 1
Monroe Leigh 1947 4
Henry St. George Tucker Faculty 3
Graham D. Holding Jr. 1964 0
Calvin W. Sharpe Faculty 4
Roger J. Traynor Visiting James Monroe Professorship 4
Vance M. Fry 1940 1
J. Pike Powers Jr. 1897 1
A. W. Vaisey 213
Bradfute W. Davenport 1941 2
Francis P. Mood Jr. 1963 1
Frank S. Tavenner Jr. 1927 Alumni 11
President of Hungary 0
Felicie (Dillard?) Bunting 0
Thad G. Long 1963 2
Walter J. Wadlington Faculty 42
David H. Ibbeken 1971 Faculty, Alumni 43
Edward R. Slaughter Jr. 1959 1
Thomas C. Gordon Jr. 1938 Alumnus, Lecturer 2
Richard D. Gilliam Jr. 1924 2
Stanley F. Reed 1908 U. S. Supreme Court Justice 31
Robert S. Lesher 1
Allyn Dillard 1927 2
Charles Patterson Nash 1925 Faculty, Alumni 15
R.T.W. Duke Jr. 10
Hamilton Carothers 1949 1
John J. Mahoney Jr. 1924 1
Robert Kenley Webster 1960 1
Charles S. Baird 1958 1
Alex M. Johnson Jr. Faculty 15
Franklin A. Steele 1953 1
Richard E. Sherwood 5
Charles Alfred Graves Faculty 12
Martin V. Roach 1963 2
John Norton Moore Faculty 16
Earl Dudley 1967 Faculty, Alumni 15
Daniel Ortiz Faculty member 16
R.T.W. Duke Sr. 5
Gaylord L. Clark 1907 0
D. Lurton Massee Jr. 1961 12
Natalie White 1
Herman L. Bennett 1924 1
Robert F. Kennedy 1951 U. S. Senator and Attorney General 28
William G. Symmers 1935 1
James L. Skerritt 1
Robert G. Harper 1941 2
Ron Ryan II 1
Peter V. Daniel 1
John D. Eure 1976 1
Patterson Faculty member 2
Albert V. Bryan 10
Owen J. Cook 1963 2
L. Kent McElwain 1951 3
Donald R. Wilson 1942 2
Ralph Bohannon 1948 1
Laurence R. Kruteck 1961 1
John H. Thornton Jr. 1947 6
Samuel J. Henry 1961 2
Andrew E. Schultz 1983 1
Edward O. McCue Jr. Alumnus 4
Maurice Fixel 1942 1
Thomas L. Phillips 1953 1
Edward S. Smith 1947 Alumnus 1
John C. Craig 1959 1
Edward A. Mearns Jr. 1958 Faculty, Alumni 9
W. C. Williams Yen 1900 0
Julian Bond 4
Marion P. Brawley Jr. 1934 1
Michael W. Leisure 1962 2
Albert R. Turnbull 1962 Faculty 17
Steven P. Hollman 1983 1
Mansfield C. Fuldner 1926 2
Alfred V. Prather 1952 2
William Wallace Crapo 109
James H. Davis III 1953 1
Norman K. Moon 1962 2
G. Carrington Williams 1942 Alumni 1
Árpád Göncz 11
Charles R. Burke 1950 2
Bernard J. Long 1965 1
Joseph Wadsworth 1934 1
R. William Ide 1965 1
Charles H. Smith 1926 1
Joseph Giovanniello Jr. 1983 1
Rust E. Reid 1960 1
Jeffrey O'Connell Faculty 26
Hardy Cross Dillard 1927 4th Dean of the Law School, Faculty, Alumni 302
William M. Neal 1924 1
Edmund Randolph 2
David L. Carpenter 1953 1
Ralph E. Main Jr. 1973 1
Edward P. Webster 1952 2
Sidney J. Barban 1942 2
James R. Jones 1951 2
David T. Steffen 1953 1
Matthew G. Herold 6
Claude L. Gray 1926 2
Douglas A. Robertson 1924 1
John R. Dudley 1940 1
Nelson T. Overton 1952 2
Jonathan M. Clark 1964 1
William L. Matheson 1950 2
William B. White Jr. 1942 1
Robert D. Bentley 1961 1
Charles J. Kenny 1942 1
Frank Talbott Jr. 1924 7
Edward Kennedy 1959 11
John Marshall Harlan II 116
Stanley S. Harris 1953 1
John R. Rydell 1974 1
John P. Frank 1
Charles D. Evans 1934 1
Robert H. Patterson Jr 1952 2
Ted Dalton 9
Giles B. Cook Jr. 1950 1
Carl McFarland Faculty 36
John M. Wilson Jr. 1940 1
Frederick Schauer Faculty 2
Willis W. Bohannon 1929 1
Bowie K. Kuhn 1950 6
Herman H. Tietjen 1963 2
Nathan Lewin 7
Frank L. Hereford 5th President of UVA 25
Jon L. Schumacher 1964 1
Samuel E. Smith 1
Benjamin C. Flannagan IV 1951 3
George Pilcher 1897 1
James Clark McReynolds 1884 Alumnus 30
Stuart L. Craig 1952 2
Michael Mello 1982 1
Ronnie A. Yoder 1961 2
Jimmy Carter 5
Edward T. Brennan 1953 1
John D. Leitch Jr. 1942 2
Howard S. Tuthill Jr. 1941 2
Daniel P. Holmes 1983 1
Harold O. Pressman 1
Joan M. Fulton 1960 1
E. Barrett Prettyman Jr. 1953 1815
Endicott P. Davison 1951 5
Amy N. Moore 1983 1
Naoki Hoshino 1
Lawrence Douglas Wilder 15
M. Caldwell Butler 1950 2
William F. Long 1897 2
Theodore J. Amelson 1924 1
Ernest A. Inglis Jr. 1952 1
William M. Smith 1948 3
Irving J. Helman 8
Robert T. Gladstone Jr. 1935 1
W. Taylor Reveley III 1968 1
James Lambert 1
Armistead Mason Dobie 1904 2nd Dean of the Law School, Faculty, Alumni 21
Oliver J. Neibel Jr. 1952 2
Earle K. Shawe 1934 Alumni 9
John D. Carr 1927 2
John K. Mallory Jr. 1948 1
James A. Weems 1948 1
James C. Barlow Jr. 1961 2
C. Randall Jones Jr. 1948 1
Maurice Steingold 1941 1
Frank E.A. Sander 5
John D. Gray 1952 2
Mildred W. Robinson Faculty 11
Park Elliott Dietz 4
Andrew A. Duer Jr. 1942 2
Charles L. Owen 1963 1
Stephen B. Clarkson 1962 2
Thomas C. Matthews Jr. 1958 1
Thomas R. White III Faculty 18
William St. John McKee Faculty 5
Antoinette C. Bentley (Cozell) 1961 2
Edwin H. Kershner 1961 2
S. Shepherd Tate 1942 3
Ethel Andrews Harlan 21
W. Gibson Harris 1942 2

Pages