Name Class Affiliation Associated Flaggedsort descending
C. Randall Jones Jr. 1948 1
Maurice Steingold 1941 1
Frank E.A. Sander 5
John D. Gray 1952 2
Mildred W. Robinson Faculty 11
Park Elliott Dietz 4
Andrew A. Duer Jr. 1942 2
Charles L. Owen 1963 1
Stephen B. Clarkson 1962 2
Thomas C. Matthews Jr. 1958 1
Thomas R. White III Faculty 18
William St. John McKee Faculty 5
Antoinette C. Bentley (Cozell) 1961 2
Edwin H. Kershner 1961 2
S. Shepherd Tate 1942 3
John Marshall Harlan II 116
Stanley S. Harris 1953 1
John R. Rydell 1974 1
John P. Frank 1
Charles D. Evans 1934 1
Robert H. Patterson Jr 1952 2
Ted Dalton 9
Giles B. Cook Jr. 1950 1
Carl McFarland Faculty 36
John M. Wilson Jr. 1940 1
Frederick Schauer Faculty 2
Willis W. Bohannon 1929 1
Bowie K. Kuhn 1950 6
Herman H. Tietjen 1963 2
Nathan Lewin 7
Frank L. Hereford 5th President of UVA 25
Jon L. Schumacher 1964 1
Samuel E. Smith 1
Benjamin C. Flannagan IV 1951 3
George Pilcher 1897 1
James Clark McReynolds 1884 Alumnus 30
Stuart L. Craig 1952 2
Michael Mello 1982 1
Ronnie A. Yoder 1961 2
Jimmy Carter 5
Edward T. Brennan 1953 1
John D. Leitch Jr. 1942 2
Howard S. Tuthill Jr. 1941 2
Daniel P. Holmes 1983 1
Harold O. Pressman 1
Joan M. Fulton 1960 1
E. Barrett Prettyman Jr. 1953 1815
Endicott P. Davison 1951 5
Amy N. Moore 1983 1
Naoki Hoshino 1
Lawrence Douglas Wilder 15
M. Caldwell Butler 1950 2
William F. Long 1897 2
Theodore J. Amelson 1924 1
Ernest A. Inglis Jr. 1952 1
William M. Smith 1948 3
Irving J. Helman 8
Robert T. Gladstone Jr. 1935 1
W. Taylor Reveley III 1968 1
James Lambert 1
Armistead Mason Dobie 1904 2nd Dean of the Law School, Faculty, Alumni 21
Oliver J. Neibel Jr. 1952 2
Earle K. Shawe 1934 Alumni 9
William F. Nelson 1972 1
Mabel Walker Willebrandt 1
Jerome P. Carr II 1934 1
James M. Manire 1948 1
Alan R. Weiner 1961 2
Virginia Barnett 2
J. Phillip Jordan 1974 2
John C. Stennis 1927 5
James Vorenberg 8
David C. W. Green 1951 3
Clarence W. Robinson 1925 1
Clarence B. Pearce 1921 Alumnus 3
George E. Duncan 1942 1
Jack G. Paden 1949 1
Richard G. Clemens 1965 1
Allen F. Maulsby 1946 1
Charles Whitebread Faculty 8
John C. Harrison Faculty 22
Arthur L. Bentley III 1983 1
Charles M. Kidd 1962 2
Albert C. Tate Jr. 3
Ethel Andrews Harlan 21
W. Gibson Harris 1942 2
William H. Sager 1948 1
Charles Read 16
James G. Evans Jr. 1950 2
C. Patti 1
Sterling Hutcheson 1
H. Clayton Cook Jr. 1960 1
John P. McGuire Jr. 1927 2
Walter H. Wingfield 1964 1
Charles W. McCurdy 8
Christopher S. Bond 1963 1
Nat Kurtz 1
Andrea R. Tigar 1983 1
David L. Shapiro 7
Grant B. Hering 1961 2
David L. Schwartz 1960 2
Joseph Rauh 6
James A. Fleming 1982 1
Griffith F. Pitcher 1963 1
S. S. Gregory 1
Grasty Crews II 1952 1
Richard A. Merrill 7th Dean of the Law School 95
Joseph H. Young 1951 2
Stuart B. Shotwell 2
Jack P. Brickman 1949 1
Gordon Lewis 1934 1
Howard S. Tuthill Jr. 1941 0
Joseph Ashby 10
Edwin R. Holmes Jr. 1927 2
William H. White Sr. 3
A. Paul Funkhouser 1950 2
Edgar A. Prichard 1948 1
A. H. Davis 2
Leslie D. Dawson 1924 3
John C. Moore III 1963 4
John Tayloe Lomax Faculty 2
John T. Casteen III 15
Robert Y. Button 1922 0
Frederick J. Lotterhos 1925 4
Richard E. Walck 1951 1
Frances F. Ames 1943 1
John Izard 1949 7
L. Mercer Smith 1929 2
Powell Glass Jr. 1947 1
Edmund P. G. Revercomb 1927 1
G. T. Lambert 1
Daniel S. Dokos 1982 0
Brian J. Donato 1970 1
Nathan H. Nelson 1925 1
Richard L. Spiedel 2
Lewis C. Carroll 1927 2
James Mann Jr. 1934 1
Michael Weintraub 1963 1
Paul B. Barringer Jr. 1913 7
Eric P. Jorgensen 1983 1
John H. Stennis 1960 1
Vincent L. McKusick 6
Alan A. Green 1962 2
Cammie Robinson (Hauptfuhrer) 1982 1
John Millar 1
George Boardman Eager Jr. 1910 Faculty, Alumni 54
James C. Paine 1950 1
Franklin Roosevelt 2
William F. Clinger Jr. 1965 1
Michael W. Maupin 1964 2
Alton W. Whitehouse Jr. 1952 1
Kimberly Carpenter Emery 1991 Alumna, Faculty 4
Kurt Berggren 1962 2
John C. Kinder 1950 2
G. Kimbrough Taylor 1964 1
Garrard Harris Jr. 1940 1
Richard C. Salladin 1958 1
Richard Watson 1
Houston S. Everett Jr. 1963 1
James R. Paulk 1964 2
John J. Parker 1
James P. Cooney III 1982 0
Robert D. McIlwaine 1952 1
Ernest C. Wingfield 1922 0
Herbert Hausmaninger 4
Richard J. Bonnie 1969 Faculty, Alumni 44
Edwin D. Kyle Jr. 1925 2
Robert J. Tilden 1947 2
Lloyd Weinreb 0
Roger W. Herrell 1963 2
Elizabeth Scott Faculty 6
Henry M. Fletcher 1953 1
Alfred B. Pittman Jr. 1928 1
Richard N. Crockett 1929 13
Mark W. Merritt 1982 1
Andrew P. Young 1942 1
Chauncey Dewey 1
Louis L. Broudy 1963 2
Guy H. Lewis III 1963 1
Lyon G. Tyler 1949 1
Francis P. Hood 1
Richard C. Shea 1983 0
John Douglas Simms 1
Frank C. Galloway Jr. 1962 2
A. J. Gustin Priest Faculty 9
Peter L. Dawson 1962 1
Thomas O. Moore Jr. 1961 2
John Anthony Gardner Davis Faculty 3
Allen Weinstein [node:field-person-generational] 6
John D. Butzner Jr. 1941 8
James B. Lovelace Jr. 1926 2
Laurens Walker Faculty 15
Thomas M. Anderson 1927 1
William H. Izlar Jr. 1960 0
Edward A. Smith 1963 2
John F. C. Glenn 1940 1
Charles P. Reynolds 1917 1
Charles Fearne 1
Donnelly Faculty 1
Roscoe C. Nelson 1935 1

Pages