Name Class Affiliation Associated Flaggedsort descending
A. Key Foster Jr. 1960 1
Harry K. Mansfield 6
Carroll F. Poole 1950 1
Christopher Crowley 1965 1
Tom C. Clark 20
Raleigh Colston Minor 1890 Faculty, Alumni 20
Robert D. Bruce 1952 2
Charles Davison Jr. 1937 Faculty 6
Graham C. Lilly 1963 Faculty 16
Charles (Chuck) S. Robb 1973 8
Kenneth S. Abraham Faculty 11
William G. Vance 1963 1
Waller H. Horsley 1959 1
Donald W. Shriver 1924 2
H. Richard George 1953 1
G. Edward White Faculty 18
George P. Raney III 1925 1
John T. Delaney 1926 1
William Evarts 1
Lewis D. Mowry Jr. 1929 1
Stuart B. Campbell Jr. 1941 2
Harold Hopkins Neff 1911 Faculty, Alumni 1
Wayne Lustig 1959 1
William Richard Duke 1
W. Barney Arthur 1934 1
William A. Waller 1959 1
Jack P. Jefferies 1951 1
Fred L. Somers Jr. 1961 3
Margaret E. Gordon 1951 2
Elliot Lee Richardson 7
James W. Riddell 1951 1
Richard W. Dortch 1961 2
Spiro T. Agnew 4
Eugene L. Nuckols 1951 2
George R. Cassidy 1953 1
Horace S. Marshall 1934 1
Ronald L. Bauer 1965 1
Bert G. Wetherby 1928 1
R. Jeffrey Kelleher 1974 1
John K. Strader 1983 1
Richard W. Hagan Jr. 1926 2
George Newton Conrad 1891 Alumnus 1
Edgar H. Rowe 1924 1
B. Purnell Eggleston 1947 1
Alexander W. Parker 1922 8
Paul H. Coleman 1926 2
E. Riggs McConnell 1934 1
F. Roberts Blair 1946 1
Ralph M. Whitticar III 1962 1
P. B. Konrad Knake Jr. 1962 1
Richard P. Taylor 1952 2
Charles W. Havens III 1961 2
Wayne G. Barnett 20
John P. Saul III 1940 1
Ralph L. Feil 1970 5
I. Rowe Jr. 1
Allen H. Pease 1953 1
John J. Corson IV 1960 1
Robert M. McLeod 1952 1
David N. Bottoms Jr. 1964 1
Charles Killian Woltz 1937 Faculty, Alumni 14
Frederick A. Lavey 1946 2
John J. Donohue III 1
Elizabeth N. Tompkins 1923 Alumni 8
Robert L. Hinds II 1927 2
Charles H. Sedberry 1959 1
Herbert L. Segal 1948 1
Benjamin B. Fowler 1940 2
Philip B. Kurland 7
William S. Potter 1927 15
Hovey S. Dabney 1949 5
Herbert A. Bergson 1
C. Venable Minor 1925 4
J. Pierce Bruns 1897 1
Peter W. Low 1963 Alumnus, Faculty 36
David C. Linehan 1961 2
David A. Harrison III '41, Mortimer Caplin '40 and Clifford V. Brokaw III '56 During the Campaign Kickoff Dinner in 1995 1941 0
Louis S. Auchincloss 1941 Alumnus 2
Judson T. Vaughn Jr. 1963 1
A. E. Dick Howard 1961 Faculty, Alumni 75
Gerald P. Sigal 1958 1
John M. Gephart 1940 1
Pierce Lively 1948 Alumnus 1
George W. Rauch 1947 3
Michel DeLoache 1958 1
Hamilton Fish 6
John H. Mudd 1951 3
Leroy T. Canoles Jr. 1952 4
James Monroe 10
Homer W. Lynch 1929 2
Hiraoaka Ryosuke 1
James B. Atkin 1958 1
Charles S. Ward 1941 2
John C. Jeffries Jr. 1973 10th Dean of the Law School, Alumni 90
Charles A. Somma Jr. 1951 2
Robert A. Gordon 1976 1
Albert J. Rosenthal 6
Marlin Risinger III 1983 1
O. Lawrence Dortch 1940 1
William P. Oberndorfer 1942 1
Lauriston Castleman Jr. 1959 1
David A. Martin Faculty 18
George Beall 1963 U. S. Senator 4
Roy W. Wheeler 1929 2
Marion K. Kellogg Faculty 19
Joseph H. Stratton Jr. 1940 0
J. Lyndal Hagemeyer 1952 1
William F. Mesinger 1
R. Hugh Rudd 1953 1
William N. Ellis 1925 2
Roger Brooke Taney 22
J. B. Riggs Parker 1959 1
Gray M. Coleman II 1983 1
John Barbee Minor Jr. 1890 24
Pierce N. McCreary 1952 2
E. A. Grosvenor Blair 1953 1
Robert F. Whittle 1941 1
H. Lane Kneedler 1969 Faculty, Alumni 9
Michael P. Dooley Faculty 7
Elizabeth G. Taylor 1982 1
Barry E. Hawk 1965 1
Norbert Anthony Schlei 16
Charles L. Saunders Jr. 1958 1
Eugene M. Feinblatt 1942 1
Thomas Turner Fauntleroy 1
William J. Peck 1950 2
Robert W. Corstaphney Jr. 1934 1
Richard F. McMahon Jr. 1942 2
Vernon L. Bounds 1949 1
Betty S. Wommack 1983 1
Thomas T. Lawson 1965 1
John A.C. Hetherington 3
Brent A. Torstrick 1983 1
Benjamin Hinman 1948 1
Margaret G. Seiler 1951 1
Michael P. Frankfurt 1960 1
James B. Lovelace Sr. Alumnus 1
Bolling R. Powell Jr. 1934 1
Walter Davis Dabney 1875 Faculty, Alumni 3
J. Howard McGrath 1
John Barbee Minor 1834 Faculty, Alumni 152
Burton C. Bryan 1947 1
Nancy Bruc 0
Paul M. Lipkin 1952 2
Virginia Commission on Constitutional Revision - (presentation of Report) 0
John J. Adams 1959 1
Charles A. Via Jr. 1951 3
Robert T. Hubard IV 1942 2
Arnold E. Sigler 1963 1
Joseph A. Gibbes 1960 1
Ellen V. Nash 1952 Alumnae 3
B. Michael Rauh 1961 1
Collins Denny III 1961 2
Ulysses Grant 2
G. Marshall Mundy 1962 2
Mortimer Maxwell Caplin 1940 Faculty, Alumni 55
Samuel Chase 4
George G. Lynn 1974 1
John W. Auchincloss II 1983 1
John L. Warden 1965 3
Aita Jogi 1951 1
Thomas D. Soutter 1962 4
Mary G. Gordon 1949 1
Louis Henkin 5
Albert Ritchie II 1964 2
William O. Douglas U. S. Supreme Court Justice 27
Harry Le Roy Jones 1
George W. Oberst 1941 2
Bernard P. Chamberlain 1922 40
Thomas F. Bergin 1951 Faculty 83
Kerri L. Martin 1982 1
Allen M. Beard 1927 2
Richard V. Whelan Jr. 1962 2
Joseph L. Kelly Jr. 1935 1
Chester J. Straub 1961 4
Veit A. Hain Jr. 1940 1
Paul G. Mahoney Faculty 5
Reuben R. Rush 1924 1
A. W. Embrey Jr. 1924 1
Gordon Mountjoy Buck 1898 Alumnus 4
Henry L. Parr Jr. 1976 1
James E. Coleman Jr. 1951 1
Frank W. McCulloch Faculty 13
William McC. Blair Jr. 1947 1
Littleton M. Wickham 1924 1
Edwin S. Kneedler 1974 1
Robert O'Neil Faculty 27
Victor A. Taylor 1983 1
Don K. Haycraft 1983 1
Henry J. Steiner 8
Henry Savage Jr. 1926 2
Nelson Fell 1924 1
Thomas T. Fauntleroy Jr. 1844 Alumnus 1
Charles R. Penney Jr. 1951 1
Lewis M. Costello 1962 2
Bernard J. McNamee 1962 2
Roy G. Bowman 1964 2
Joseph C. Woodle 1942 2
S. Gordon Leary 1934 1
Thomas Jefferson 9

Pages