Name Class Affiliation Associated Flaggedsort descending
Gordon Mountjoy Buck 1898 Alumnus 4
B. Purnell Eggleston 1947 1
William N. Ellis 1925 2
J. B. Riggs Parker 1959 1
Richard Bonnot Lillich Faculty 20
Gray M. Coleman II 1983 1
Pierce N. McCreary 1952 2
Leo C. Wilkerson 1965 1
Sandra Day O'Connor Visitor 6
E. A. Grosvenor Blair 1953 1
H. Lane Kneedler 1969 Faculty, Alumni 9
Horace A. Teass 1929 1
Paul M. Bator 24
Barry E. Hawk 1965 1
Charles L. Saunders Jr. 1958 1
Joseph Bonner 2
Eugene M. Feinblatt 1942 1
William J. Peck 1950 2
Robert W. Corstaphney Jr. 1934 1
Richard F. McMahon Jr. 1942 2
William S. D. Woods 1924 1
Edwin A. Alderman President of the University of Virginia 1
Vernon L. Bounds 1949 1
Thomas T. Lawson 1965 1
Arthur P. Tranakos 1959 1
Benjamin Hinman 1948 1
Herbert L. Segal 1948 1
Arthur I. Schulman Faculty 1
Benjamin B. Fowler 1940 2
William S. Potter 1927 15
Wendell Berge 1
Hovey S. Dabney 1949 5
C. Venable Minor 1925 4
Judith Ann Arlt 0
3
J. Pierce Bruns 1897 1
David C. Linehan 1961 2
Royall Victor Jr. 1940 1
Louis S. Auchincloss 1941 Alumnus 2
A. E. Dick Howard 1961 Faculty, Alumni 75
Eugene E. Siler Jr. 1963 2
James Bayes 1
John M. Gephart 1940 1
George W. Rauch 1947 3
Herbert Johnson 1927 Alumnus 5
Michel DeLoache 1958 1
John H. Mudd 1951 3
Nathan Skinner 7
Leroy T. Canoles Jr. 1952 4
Homer W. Lynch 1929 2
Stanford S. Warshawsky 1962 2
James B. Atkin 1958 1
John C. Jeffries Jr. 1973 10th Dean of the Law School, Alumni 90
Richard P. Sowers Jr. 1935 1
Robert A. Gordon 1976 1
Marlin Risinger III 1983 1
John W Stephenson Alumnus 1
O. Lawrence Dortch 1940 1
William P. Oberndorfer 1942 1
Lauriston Castleman Jr. 1959 1
David A. Martin Faculty 18
R. Harral Whilden 1926 2
George Beall 1963 U. S. Senator 4
Marion K. Kellogg Faculty 19
George R. C. Stuart 1951 2
James Harvie Wilkinson III 1972 Alumnus 13
J. Lyndal Hagemeyer 1952 1
R. Hugh Rudd 1953 1
Robert Watson Sadler 1923 Alumnus 1
A. W. Embrey Jr. 1924 1
Henry L. Parr Jr. 1976 1
Joseph V. Gartlan 3
James E. Coleman Jr. 1951 1
Frank W. McCulloch Faculty 13
Edward E. Willey Jr. 1958 1
Risa Goluboff 1
William McC. Blair Jr. 1947 1
Edwin S. Kneedler 1974 1
Philip G. Terrie 1942 2
Don K. Haycraft 1983 1
Henry Savage Jr. 1926 2
Nelson Fell 1924 1
Charles R. Penney Jr. 1951 1
George Gilmer 1910 Alumnus 1
Lewis M. Costello 1962 2
Bernard J. McNamee 1962 2
David C. Wright 1983 1
Thurgood Marshall 3
Roy G. Bowman 1964 2
S. Gordon Leary 1934 1
E. Gerald Tremblay 1951 1
Edwin P. Hirsch 1951 3
Margaret G. Seiler 1951 1
Charles E. Moran 1
Michael P. Frankfurt 1960 1
Bolling R. Powell Jr. 1934 1
Philip B. Perlman 5
Walter Davis Dabney 1875 Faculty, Alumni 3
John Barbee Minor 1834 Faculty, Alumni 152
Richard Hogan 0
3
Burton C. Bryan 1947 1
Paul M. Lipkin 1952 2
Taylor Vinson 1930 1
John J. Adams 1959 1
Robert T. Hubard IV 1942 2
Kent Sinclair Faculty 8
Walter Shotwell 1
Joseph A. Gibbes 1960 1
B. Michael Rauh 1961 1
James B. McClellan 1
Collins Denny III 1961 2
G. Marshall Mundy 1962 2
George Wythe 4
Mortimer Maxwell Caplin 1940 Faculty, Alumni 55
George G. Lynn 1974 1
H. Joel Watkins 1948 1
John W. Auchincloss II 1983 1
Aita Jogi 1951 1
Emerson George Spies 6th Dean of the Law School, Faculty 115
Alexander Mordecai Bickel 10
Mary G. Gordon 1949 1
Albert Ritchie II 1964 2
W. Hamilton Bryson 1
William O. Douglas U. S. Supreme Court Justice 27
George W. Oberst 1941 2
Bernard P. Chamberlain 1922 40
Kerri L. Martin 1982 1
Ridley Whitaker 1948 1
James G. Green 2
Allen M. Beard 1927 2
Joseph L. Kelly Jr. 1935 1
William A. Stuntz Faculty 1
Richard Leroy Williams 1951 Alumnus 2
Veit A. Hain Jr. 1940 1
Reuben R. Rush 1924 1
Edward O. McCue III 1955 Alumnus 2
Frederick L. Russell 1964 1
Francis T. Brooke 1
Clifton W. Enfield 1948 1
Robert H. Parsley 1949 1
Ann L. Warshauer 3
William C. Coleman Jr. 1943 2
Crawford McDonald 1963 2
Glen M. Williams 1948 1
Frederick D. Nichols 19
Blanton Faculty 1
Robert H. Knight 1947 18
Thomas W. Thagard Jr. 1961 2
Norman Dorsen 19
S. Phillip Heiner 1
Raymond D. Saxe Jr. 1952 2
John A. Field Jr. 1935 2
Billups P. Percy 1952 2
Frank T. Glasgow 1878 Alumnus 1
Robert C. Cotton Jr. 1948 1
Robert M. McRae Jr. 1948 1
David M. Wright 1935 1
Frank Coffin 2
Thomas Munford Boyd 1923 Faculty, Alumni 11
Arnold K. Lefkovits 1950 2
C. Pfeiffer Trowbridge 1953 1
Bayard Hochberg 1958 1
Collins J. Seitz 1940 3
Felix Frankfurter U. S. Supreme Court Justice 192
Lewis F. Powell Jr. U. S. Supreme Court Justice 22
Earl Warren 176
Francis L. Dale 1948 1
Thomas V. Monahan 1951 3
Gail Marshall 1
8
Nichelson E. Buchwalter 1952 1
George B. Little 1949 1
Laurence Vogel 1960 4
Peter W. Adler 1983 1
Allen S. Hubbard Jr. 1940 1
Henry K. Skeele 1951 3
Donald K. Duvall 1953 Alumnus 1
David A. Gibson 1962 2
George C. Rawlings Jr. 1947 2
Roy L. Morgan 1933 Alumnus 1
Collins Denny Jr. 1924 1
William P. Murphy 1948 2
T. Catesby Jones 2003 Alumni 5
Bernard J. Carl 1972 1
Lawrence T. MacNamara Jr. 1976 1
M. Erskine Watkins 1925 1
James R. Bailes 1963 2
James F. Johnson 1965 1
George R. St. John Faculty 2
Abram Chayes 9
David F. Grady 1982 1
John Ritchie III 1927 Faculty, Alumni 39
Robert T. Barton 1914 Alumnus 1
Robert G. Doumar 1953 1
Gwynne E. Old 1962 2
Pat Charles 1953 1
David B. H. Martin 1976 1
Howard W. Whitaker Jr. 1958 1
James B. Green Licentiate, Summer Law Class 1901 2

Pages