Name Classsort descending Affiliation Associated Flagged
Mortimer Maxwell Caplin 1940 Faculty, Alumni 55
H. Merrill Pasco 1940 2
Millard Cass 1940 4
Stuart E. Brown Jr. 1940 1
Thomas B. Mason 1941 3
David A. Harrison III '41, Mortimer Caplin '40 and Clifford V. Brokaw III '56 During the Campaign Kickoff Dinner in 1995 1941 0
Charles A. Webb 1941 2
Bradfute W. Davenport 1941 2
Louis H. Parent 1941 1
Robert G. Harper 1941 2
George W. Oberst 1941 2
William H. Grimball Jr. 1941 1
Fitzwilliam Sargent III 1941 2
Luke H. Poe Jr. 1941 1
Howard S. Tuthill Jr. 1941 2
William A. Dickinson 1941 2
Howard S. Tuthill Jr. 1941 0
Charles S. Ward 1941 2
Robert F. Whittle 1941 1
David B. Coxe Jr. 1941 1
Stuart B. Campbell Jr. 1941 2
Joseph M. Winston Jr. 1941 1
Louis S. Auchincloss 1941 Alumnus 2
George P. Smith Jr. 1941 1
Maurice Steingold 1941 1
Marshall Field Jr. 1941 2
John D. Butzner Jr. 1941 8
Andrew P. Young 1942 1
Joseph C. Woodle 1942 2
William P. Oberndorfer 1942 1
W. Gibbs McKenney 1942 2
Maurice Fixel 1942 1
Robert T. Hubard IV 1942 2
Sidney F. Parham Jr. 1942 1
Donald R. Wilson 1942 2
G. Carrington Williams 1942 Alumni 1
Andrew A. Duer Jr. 1942 2
Philip G. Terrie 1942 2
S. Shepherd Tate 1942 3
George E. Duncan 1942 1
W. Gibson Harris 1942 2
David N. W. Grant Jr. 1942 1
Fred Blanton Jr. 1942 5
George W. Hurlbutt 1942 1
Guy G. Rutherfurd 1942 2
Joseph H. Earle Jr. 1942 2
C. Robert Bard 1942 Alumnus 1
Francis V. Lowden Jr. 1942 2
Kiliaen V. R. Townsend 1942 2
Eugene M. Feinblatt 1942 1
Richard F. McMahon Jr. 1942 2
James H. Michael Jr. 1942 2
Sidney J. Barban 1942 2
Charles J. Kenny 1942 1
William B. White Jr. 1942 1
John D. Leitch Jr. 1942 2
Flora Kirley 1943 1
Frances F. Ames 1943 1
William C. Coleman Jr. 1943 2
James L. Latchum 1943 1
F. Roberts Blair 1946 1
Frederick A. Lavey 1946 2
H. James Conaway Jr. 1946 1
John B. James 1946 0
Allen F. Maulsby 1946 1
Franklin W. Peters 1946 3
Robert C. Goad 1946 1
Robert C. Fitzgerald 1946 Alumnus 1
Charles F. Hamlin 1946 1
Henry W. DeKosmian 1946 1
William W. Koontz 1947 2
B. Purnell Eggleston 1947 1
Robert J. Tilden 1947 2
George W. Rauch 1947 3
Wendell M. Basye 1947 1
William McC. Blair Jr. 1947 1
Burton C. Bryan 1947 1
Edward S. Smith 1947 Alumnus 1
George C. Rawlings Jr. 1947 2
Powell Glass Jr. 1947 1
William R. Bailey 1947 1
M. Lindsey Cowen 1947 Faculty, Alumni 11
William C. Battle 1947 1
John D. Epperly 1947 2
Lucien Wulsin Jr. 1947 1
Monroe Leigh 1947 4
Carl F. Rogge Jr. 1947 1
John H. Thornton Jr. 1947 6
Henry B. Smyth 1947 1
Robert H. Knight 1947 18
Franklin S. Billings Jr. 1947 1
John E. DeHardit 1947 1
Neill H. Alford 1947 Faculty, Alumni 26
Thomas M. Edwards Jr. 1947 1
Joseph J. Skinner Jr. 1947 1
Edgar Lockwood Jr. 1948 1
Pierce Lively 1948 Alumnus 1
Benjamin F. Borden 1948 2
Richard C. Allison 1948 1 Flag for Cataloging
Edward J. P. Zimmerman 1948 1
C. Randall Jones Jr. 1948 1
Ridley Whitaker 1948 1
Clifton W. Enfield 1948 1
Robert C. Cotton Jr. 1948 1
James A. Weems 1948 1
Rothwell J. Lillard 1948 1
William M. Smith 1948 3
Edgar A. Prichard 1948 1
Malcolm Y. Marshall 1948 1
Ralph W. Kittle 1948 1
Herbert L. Segal 1948 1
Benjamin Hinman 1948 1
Charles W. Yeager 1948 1
Ralph Bohannon 1948 1
Berrien C. Eaton Jr.. 1948 1
John D. Armstrong 1948 1
H. Joel Watkins 1948 1
John K. Mallory Jr. 1948 1
Robert M. McRae Jr. 1948 1
Francis L. Dale 1948 1
William P. Murphy 1948 2
James M. Manire 1948 1
William H. Sager 1948 1
Glen M. Williams 1948 1
John H. Locke 1948 1
Hamilton Carothers 1949 1
Mary G. Gordon 1949 1
Henry H. Whiting 1949 1
George E. Morrow 1949 1
Clark M. Whittemore Jr. 1949 2
Jack P. Brickman 1949 1
Charlie Maechling Jr. 1949 2
Lyon G. Tyler 1949 1
Curtin R. Coleman II 1949 1 Flag for Cataloging
Eugene B. Thomas Jr. 1949 1
Alexander S. Lacy 1949 1
Vernon L. Bounds 1949 1
Hovey S. Dabney 1949 5
Louis H. Mayo 1949 1
Robert H. Parsley 1949 1
George B. Little 1949 1
Jack G. Paden 1949 1
John Izard 1949 7
William F. Koegel 1949 1
James D. Sumner Jr. 1949 2
Chester H. Brandon 1950 2
William J. Peck 1950 2
William M. Ables, Jr. 1950 1 Flag for Cataloging
William L. Matheson 1950 2
Giles B. Cook Jr. 1950 1
Bowie K. Kuhn 1950 6
Arnold K. Lefkovits 1950 2
Paul C. James 1950 2
Robert F. Morten 1950 2
James E. McDonald 1950 2
Hugo Monnig Jr. 1950 2
Carroll F. Poole 1950 1
Edgar O. Appleby 1950 1
Charles R. Burke 1950 2
Edward M. Selfe Jr. 1950 2
M. Caldwell Butler 1950 2
Thomas H. Beddall Jr. 1950 2
John M. McCants 1950 2
James F. Brown III 1950 1
James G. Evans Jr. 1950 2
A. Paul Funkhouser 1950 2
James G. Gidding 1950 2
Albert I. Kassabian 1950 1
James C. Paine 1950 1
John C. Kinder 1950 2
Charles A. Somma Jr. 1951 2
Margaret E. Gordon 1951 2
Eugene L. Nuckols 1951 2
Livingston Fairbank Jr. 1951 2
Charles A. Via Jr. 1951 3
James R. Jones 1951 2
Charles R. Penney Jr. 1951 1
Richard Leroy Williams 1951 Alumnus 2
Benjamin C. Flannagan IV 1951 3
Endicott P. Davison 1951 5
Thomas V. Monahan 1951 3
Robert S. (Sears) Dorsey 1951 3
Eldon H. Crowell 1951 1
Jack P. Jefferies 1951 1
James W. Riddell 1951 1
Charles W. Berl Jr. 1951 1
Margaret G. Seiler 1951 1
Thomas F. Bergin 1951 Faculty 83
Robert F. Kennedy 1951 U. S. Senator and Attorney General 28
John H. Mudd 1951 3
George R. C. Stuart 1951 2
L. Kent McElwain 1951 3
Aita Jogi 1951 1
James E. Coleman Jr. 1951 1
Edwin P. Hirsch 1951 3
Joseph C. Carter Jr. 1951 3
Drayton T. Scott 1951 3
E. Gerald Tremblay 1951 1
David C. W. Green 1951 3
Henry K. Skeele 1951 3

Pages