Name Class Affiliation Associated Flaggedsort descending
Michael Mello 1982 1
Albert Sacks 7
Edward T. Brennan 1953 1
John D. Leitch Jr. 1942 2
Benjamin Kissam 1
Edwin R. Holmes Jr. 1927 2
A. Paul Funkhouser 1950 2
Larry B. Wenger Law Librarian 17
Edgar A. Prichard 1948 1
Leslie D. Dawson 1924 3
Virginia O. Stokes 4
John C. Moore III 1963 4
John W. Bissell 1965 Alumnus 1
Robert Y. Button 1922 0
Frederick J. Lotterhos 1925 4
Stephen Saltzburg Faculty 7
Frances F. Ames 1943 1
John Izard 1949 7
Powell Glass Jr. 1947 1
Clark M. Whittemore Jr. 1949 2
Edmund P. G. Revercomb 1927 1
Gary Peller Faculty 4
Daniel S. Dokos 1982 0
Maxwell D. Taylor General - U. S. Army 2
William F. Nelson 1972 1
Leonard M. Leiman 22
Jerome P. Carr II 1934 1
James M. Manire 1948 1
Pliny Curtis 1
Virginia Barnett 2
J. Phillip Jordan 1974 2
Roby C. Thompson 1
David C. W. Green 1951 3
W. Foster Wollen 1961 2
Clarence W. Robinson 1925 1
0
George E. Duncan 1942 1
Warren I. Titus Jr. 1952 1
Jack G. Paden 1949 1
Louis R. Cohen 0
Richard G. Clemens 1965 1
Allen F. Maulsby 1946 1
Philip Elman 4
Arthur L. Bentley III 1983 1
Charles M. Kidd 1962 2
Francis Biddle 1
W. Gibson Harris 1942 2
Raymond W. Zimmet 1961 2
William H. Sager 1948 1
Sir Zelman Cowen First Australian lecturer, UVA Law Menzies Professorship, 1983 3
James G. Evans Jr. 1950 2
Malcolm S. Underwood 1959 2
C. Patti 1
H. Clayton Cook Jr. 1960 1
James M. Shoemaker 1965 Alumnus 4
John P. McGuire Jr. 1927 2
Thomas D. Ranson 1
Christopher S. Bond 1963 1
Nat Kurtz 1
Bancroft Davis 1
Grant B. Hering 1961 2
James Houston Gilmore Faculty 3
David L. Schwartz 1960 2
Richard Thomas Walker Duke, Jr. 1
James A. Fleming 1982 1
Edward S. Wallach 1960 1
Griffith F. Pitcher 1963 1
Grasty Crews II 1952 1
Henry B. Smyth 1947 1
Richard A. Merrill 7th Dean of the Law School 95
Fred N. Fishman 4
Jack P. Brickman 1949 1
Gordon Lewis 1934 1
John Jay 3
Francis P. Hood 1
Frank C. Galloway Jr. 1962 2
Bert G. Wetherby 1928 1
A. J. Gustin Priest Faculty 9
Peter L. Dawson 1962 1
John K. Strader 1983 1
Thomas O. Moore Jr. 1961 2
George Newton Conrad 1891 Alumnus 1
John D. Butzner Jr. 1941 8
James B. Lovelace Jr. 1926 2
Thomas M. Anderson 1927 1
William H. Izlar Jr. 1960 0
John F. C. Glenn 1940 1
Ralph M. Whitticar III 1962 1
Charles P. Reynolds 1917 1
Brian J. Donato 1970 1
Richard P. Taylor 1952 2
Nathan H. Nelson 1925 1
Wayne G. Barnett 20
Lewis C. Carroll 1927 2
James Mann Jr. 1934 1
I. Rowe Jr. 1
Paul B. Barringer Jr. 1913 7
Eric P. Jorgensen 1983 1
Alan A. Green 1962 2
Charles Killian Woltz 1937 Faculty, Alumni 14
Cammie Robinson (Hauptfuhrer) 1982 1
John J. Donohue III 1
George Boardman Eager Jr. 1910 Faculty, Alumni 54
Elizabeth N. Tompkins 1923 Alumni 8
James C. Paine 1950 1
William F. Clinger Jr. 1965 1
Michael W. Maupin 1964 2
Harry K. Mansfield 6
Kurt Berggren 1962 2
John C. Kinder 1950 2
Tom C. Clark 20
Garrard Harris Jr. 1940 1
Charles Davison Jr. 1937 Faculty 6
Richard C. Salladin 1958 1
Charles (Chuck) S. Robb 1973 8
Houston S. Everett Jr. 1963 1
William G. Vance 1963 1
James R. Paulk 1964 2
James P. Cooney III 1982 0
Donald W. Shriver 1924 2
Robert D. McIlwaine 1952 1
G. Edward White Faculty 18
Richard J. Bonnie 1969 Faculty, Alumni 44
Edwin D. Kyle Jr. 1925 2
William Evarts 1
Roger W. Herrell 1963 2
Harold Hopkins Neff 1911 Faculty, Alumni 1
Elizabeth Scott Faculty 6
William Richard Duke 1
Henry M. Fletcher 1953 1
William A. Waller 1959 1
Alfred B. Pittman Jr. 1928 1
Richard N. Crockett 1929 13
Fred L. Somers Jr. 1961 3
Mark W. Merritt 1982 1
Elliot Lee Richardson 7
Louis L. Broudy 1963 2
Guy H. Lewis III 1963 1
Spiro T. Agnew 4
A. Steele Hooper 1934 1
Edward D. Gasson 1935 1
Roy W. Wheeler 1929 2
Edward W. Probert 1961 2
Robert E. L. DeButts 1952 5
Joseph H. Stratton Jr. 1940 0
Dewey B. Morris 1965 2
William F. Mesinger 1
Harry F. Byrd U. S. Senator 3
Francis V. Lowden Jr. 1942 2
Roger Brooke Taney 22
James G. Apple 1962 2
Robert H. Jackson U. S. Supreme Court Justice 135
John Barbee Minor Jr. 1890 24
Garrard Glenn Faculty 22
Robert F. Whittle 1941 1
John B. Rhinelander 1961 2
Michael P. Dooley Faculty 7
Donnelly Faculty 1
Elizabeth G. Taylor 1982 1
Roscoe C. Nelson 1935 1
Norbert Anthony Schlei 16
John S. Carroll 1924 1
John A. Manning 1925 2
Thomas Turner Fauntleroy 1
John B. Bartlett 1963 3
William V. T. Justis 1940 1
Arthur F. Greenbaum 1976 1
Betty S. Wommack 1983 1
O. Livingston Rodgers 1958 1
John A.C. Hetherington 3
Joseph H. Earle Jr. 1942 2
Brent A. Torstrick 1983 1
Anthony Pantaleoni 1964 1
Gavin H. Cochran 1928 1
Charles W. Mauze 1940 1
Philip B. Kurland 7
Charles W. Berl Jr. 1951 1
Benjamin T. Kinsey 1940 1
Herbert A. Bergson 1
Robert E. Harrison 1922 1
Peter W. Low 1963 Alumnus, Faculty 36
Theodore Sander III 1960 1
David A. Harrison III '41, Mortimer Caplin '40 and Clifford V. Brokaw III '56 During the Campaign Kickoff Dinner in 1995 1941 0
Livingston Fairbank Jr. 1951 2
Judson T. Vaughn Jr. 1963 1
Monrad G. Paulsen 69
W. Austin Cooper 1959 1
Gerald P. Sigal 1958 1
Peter K. McKee 1958 3
Pierce Lively 1948 Alumnus 1
Armistead L. Boothe 1930 1
Alexander S. Lacy 1949 1
Hamilton Fish 6
Clarence F. Hicks 1952 2
James Monroe 10
Robert E. Scott 9th Dean of the Law School 88
Hiraoaka Ryosuke 1
Richard R. Florance Jr. 1924 1
Charles S. Ward 1941 2
Albin M. Plant 1963 2

Pages