Name Class Affiliation Associated Flaggedsort descending
D. Lurton Massee Jr. 1961 12
Natalie White 1
Herman L. Bennett 1924 1
Robert F. Kennedy 1951 U. S. Senator and Attorney General 28
William G. Symmers 1935 1
James L. Skerritt 1
Edward Kennedy 1959 10
Robert G. Harper 1941 2
Ron Ryan II 1
Peter V. Daniel 1
John D. Eure 1976 1
Patterson Faculty member 2
Albert V. Bryan 10
Owen J. Cook 1963 2
L. Kent McElwain 1951 3
Donald R. Wilson 1942 2
Ralph Bohannon 1948 1
Laurence R. Kruteck 1961 1
John H. Thornton Jr. 1947 6
Samuel J. Henry 1961 2
Andrew E. Schultz 1983 1
Edward O. McCue Jr. Alumnus 4
Maurice Fixel 1942 1
Thomas L. Phillips 1953 1
Edward S. Smith 1947 Alumnus 1
John C. Craig 1959 1
Edward A. Mearns Jr. 1958 Faculty, Alumni 9
W. C. Williams Yen 1900 0
Julian Bond 4
Marion P. Brawley Jr. 1934 1
Michael W. Leisure 1962 2
Albert R. Turnbull 1962 Faculty 17
Steven P. Hollman 1983 1
Mansfield C. Fuldner 1926 2
Alfred V. Prather 1952 2
William Wallace Crapo 109
James H. Davis III 1953 1
Norman K. Moon 1962 2
G. Carrington Williams 1942 Alumni 1
Árpád Göncz 11
Charles R. Burke 1950 2
Bernard J. Long 1965 1
Joseph Wadsworth 1934 1
R. William Ide 1965 1
Charles H. Smith 1926 1
Joseph Giovanniello Jr. 1983 1
Rust E. Reid 1960 1
Jeffrey O'Connell Faculty 26
Hardy Cross Dillard 1927 4th Dean of the Law School, Faculty, Alumni 302
William M. Neal 1924 1
Edmund Randolph 2
David L. Carpenter 1953 1
Ralph E. Main Jr. 1973 1
Edward P. Webster 1952 2
Sidney J. Barban 1942 2
James R. Jones 1951 2
David T. Steffen 1953 1
Matthew G. Herold 6
Claude L. Gray 1926 2
Douglas A. Robertson 1924 1
John R. Dudley 1940 1
Nelson T. Overton 1952 2
Jonathan M. Clark 1964 1
William L. Matheson 1950 2
William B. White Jr. 1942 1
Robert D. Bentley 1961 1
Charles J. Kenny 1942 1
Frank Talbott Jr. 1924 7
Edwin H. Kershner 1961 2
S. Shepherd Tate 1942 3
John Marshall Harlan II 116
Stanley S. Harris 1953 1
John R. Rydell 1974 1
John P. Frank 1
Charles D. Evans 1934 1
Robert H. Patterson Jr 1952 2
Ted Dalton 9
Giles B. Cook Jr. 1950 1
Carl McFarland Faculty 36
John M. Wilson Jr. 1940 1
Frederick Schauer Faculty 2
Willis W. Bohannon 1929 1
Bowie K. Kuhn 1950 6
Herman H. Tietjen 1963 2
Nathan Lewin 7
Frank L. Hereford 5th President of UVA 25
Jon L. Schumacher 1964 1
Samuel E. Smith 1
Benjamin C. Flannagan IV 1951 3
George Pilcher 1897 1
James Clark McReynolds 1884 Alumnus 30
Stuart L. Craig 1952 2
Michael Mello 1982 1
Ronnie A. Yoder 1961 2
Jimmy Carter 5
Edward T. Brennan 1953 1
John D. Leitch Jr. 1942 2
Howard S. Tuthill Jr. 1941 2
Daniel P. Holmes 1983 1
Harold O. Pressman 1
Joan M. Fulton 1960 1
E. Barrett Prettyman Jr. 1953 1815
Endicott P. Davison 1951 5
Amy N. Moore 1983 1
Naoki Hoshino 1
Lawrence Douglas Wilder 15
M. Caldwell Butler 1950 2
William F. Long 1897 2
Theodore J. Amelson 1924 1
Ernest A. Inglis Jr. 1952 1
William M. Smith 1948 3
Irving J. Helman 8
Robert T. Gladstone Jr. 1935 1
W. Taylor Reveley III 1968 1
James Lambert 1
Armistead Mason Dobie 1904 2nd Dean of the Law School, Faculty, Alumni 21
Oliver J. Neibel Jr. 1952 2
Earle K. Shawe 1934 Alumni 9
John D. Carr 1927 2
John K. Mallory Jr. 1948 1
James A. Weems 1948 1
James C. Barlow Jr. 1961 2
C. Randall Jones Jr. 1948 1
Maurice Steingold 1941 1
Frank E.A. Sander 5
John D. Gray 1952 2
Mildred W. Robinson Faculty 11
Park Elliott Dietz 4
Andrew A. Duer Jr. 1942 2
Charles L. Owen 1963 1
Stephen B. Clarkson 1962 2
Thomas C. Matthews Jr. 1958 1
Thomas R. White III Faculty 18
William St. John McKee Faculty 5
Antoinette C. Bentley (Cozell) 1961 2
Charles M. Kidd 1962 2
Albert C. Tate Jr. 3
Ethel Andrews Harlan 21
W. Gibson Harris 1942 2
William H. Sager 1948 1
Charles Read 16
James G. Evans Jr. 1950 2
C. Patti 1
Sterling Hutcheson 1
H. Clayton Cook Jr. 1960 1
John P. McGuire Jr. 1927 2
Walter H. Wingfield 1964 1
Charles W. McCurdy 8
Christopher S. Bond 1963 1
Nat Kurtz 1
Andrea R. Tigar 1983 1
David L. Shapiro 7
Grant B. Hering 1961 2
David L. Schwartz 1960 2
Joseph Rauh 6
James A. Fleming 1982 1
Griffith F. Pitcher 1963 1
S. S. Gregory 1
Grasty Crews II 1952 1
Richard A. Merrill 7th Dean of the Law School 95
Joseph H. Young 1951 2
Stuart B. Shotwell 2
Jack P. Brickman 1949 1
Gordon Lewis 1934 1
Howard S. Tuthill Jr. 1941 0
Joseph Ashby 10
Edwin R. Holmes Jr. 1927 2
William H. White Sr. 3
A. Paul Funkhouser 1950 2
Edgar A. Prichard 1948 1
A. H. Davis 2
Leslie D. Dawson 1924 3
John C. Moore III 1963 4
John Tayloe Lomax Faculty 2
John T. Casteen III 15
Robert Y. Button 1922 0
Frederick J. Lotterhos 1925 4
Richard E. Walck 1951 1
Frances F. Ames 1943 1
John Izard 1949 7
L. Mercer Smith 1929 2
Powell Glass Jr. 1947 1
Edmund P. G. Revercomb 1927 1
G. T. Lambert 1
Daniel S. Dokos 1982 0
William F. Nelson 1972 1
Mabel Walker Willebrandt 1
Jerome P. Carr II 1934 1
James M. Manire 1948 1
Alan R. Weiner 1961 2
Virginia Barnett 2
J. Phillip Jordan 1974 2
John C. Stennis 1927 5
James Vorenberg 8
David C. W. Green 1951 3
Clarence W. Robinson 1925 1
Clarence B. Pearce 1921 Alumnus 3
George E. Duncan 1942 1
Jack G. Paden 1949 1
Richard G. Clemens 1965 1

Pages