Name Class Affiliation Associated Flaggedsort descending
John J. Adams 1959 1
A. H. Davis 2
Robert T. Hubard IV 1942 2
John Tayloe Lomax Faculty 2
Joseph A. Gibbes 1960 1
John T. Casteen III 15
B. Michael Rauh 1961 1
Richard E. Walck 1951 1
Collins Denny III 1961 2
G. Marshall Mundy 1962 2
L. Mercer Smith 1929 2
Mortimer Maxwell Caplin 1940 Faculty, Alumni 55
George G. Lynn 1974 1
John W. Auchincloss II 1983 1
G. T. Lambert 1
Aita Jogi 1951 1
Mabel Walker Willebrandt 1
Mary G. Gordon 1949 1
Albert Ritchie II 1964 2
Alan R. Weiner 1961 2
William O. Douglas U. S. Supreme Court Justice 27
George W. Oberst 1941 2
John C. Stennis 1927 5
Bernard P. Chamberlain 1922 40
James Vorenberg 8
Kerri L. Martin 1982 1
Allen M. Beard 1927 2
Clarence B. Pearce 1921 Alumnus 3
Joseph L. Kelly Jr. 1935 1
Veit A. Hain Jr. 1940 1
Reuben R. Rush 1924 1
Charles Whitebread Faculty 8
A. W. Embrey Jr. 1924 1
John C. Harrison Faculty 22
Henry L. Parr Jr. 1976 1
Albert C. Tate Jr. 3
James E. Coleman Jr. 1951 1
Ethel Andrews Harlan 21
Frank W. McCulloch Faculty 13
William McC. Blair Jr. 1947 1
Charles Read 16
Edwin S. Kneedler 1974 1
Sterling Hutcheson 1
Don K. Haycraft 1983 1
Henry Savage Jr. 1926 2
Walter H. Wingfield 1964 1
Nelson Fell 1924 1
Charles W. McCurdy 8
Charles R. Penney Jr. 1951 1
Andrea R. Tigar 1983 1
Lewis M. Costello 1962 2
David L. Shapiro 7
Bernard J. McNamee 1962 2
Roy G. Bowman 1964 2
Joseph Rauh 6
S. Gordon Leary 1934 1
S. S. Gregory 1
Edwin P. Hirsch 1951 3
Margaret G. Seiler 1951 1
Joseph H. Young 1951 2
Michael P. Frankfurt 1960 1
Stuart B. Shotwell 2
Bolling R. Powell Jr. 1934 1
Howard S. Tuthill Jr. 1941 0
Walter Davis Dabney 1875 Faculty, Alumni 3
Joseph Ashby 10
John Barbee Minor 1834 Faculty, Alumni 152
Burton C. Bryan 1947 1
William H. White Sr. 3
Paul M. Lipkin 1952 2
Peter W. Adler 1983 1
Allen S. Hubbard Jr. 1940 1
John Anthony Gardner Davis Faculty 3
David A. Gibson 1962 2
Allen Weinstein [node:field-person-generational] 6
George C. Rawlings Jr. 1947 2
Laurens Walker Faculty 15
Collins Denny Jr. 1924 1
William P. Murphy 1948 2
Edward A. Smith 1963 2
Bernard J. Carl 1972 1
Lawrence T. MacNamara Jr. 1976 1
James R. Bailes 1963 2
Charles Fearne 1
James F. Johnson 1965 1
Richard L. Spiedel 2
David F. Grady 1982 1
John Ritchie III 1927 Faculty, Alumni 39
Michael Weintraub 1963 1
Robert G. Doumar 1953 1
Gwynne E. Old 1962 2
John H. Stennis 1960 1
Pat Charles 1953 1
Vincent L. McKusick 6
David B. H. Martin 1976 1
Thomas H. Beddall Jr. 1950 2
John Millar 1
Talfourd H. Kemper 1965 1
Franklin Roosevelt 2
Charles F. Hamlin 1946 1
Frederick L. Russell 1964 1
Alton W. Whitehouse Jr. 1952 1
Clifton W. Enfield 1948 1
Kimberly Carpenter Emery 1991 Alumna, Faculty 4
Robert H. Parsley 1949 1
G. Kimbrough Taylor 1964 1
William C. Coleman Jr. 1943 2
Crawford McDonald 1963 2
Blanton Faculty 1
Richard Watson 1
Robert H. Knight 1947 18
John J. Parker 1
S. Phillip Heiner 1
Raymond D. Saxe Jr. 1952 2
Ernest C. Wingfield 1922 0
John A. Field Jr. 1935 2
Herbert Hausmaninger 4
Billups P. Percy 1952 2
Robert J. Tilden 1947 2
Robert C. Cotton Jr. 1948 1
Lloyd Weinreb 0
Robert M. McRae Jr. 1948 1
Thomas Munford Boyd 1923 Faculty, Alumni 11
Arnold K. Lefkovits 1950 2
Bayard Hochberg 1958 1
Collins J. Seitz 1940 3
Andrew P. Young 1942 1
Felix Frankfurter U. S. Supreme Court Justice 192
Chauncey Dewey 1
Lewis F. Powell Jr. U. S. Supreme Court Justice 22
Lyon G. Tyler 1949 1
Francis L. Dale 1948 1
Thomas V. Monahan 1951 3
Richard C. Shea 1983 0
Nichelson E. Buchwalter 1952 1
John Douglas Simms 1
George B. Little 1949 1
John H. Locke 1948 1
Neill H. Alford 1947 Faculty, Alumni 26
George Boutwell 1
George W. Hurlbutt 1942 1
James P. Holcombe Faculty 3
James G. Gidding 1950 2
Kinzler, Peter 0
Jack P. Ray 1962 1
John L. Walker 1928 12
William A. Dickinson 1941 2
Cornelius F. Murphy Jr. Faculty member 1
Briscoe R. Smith 1963 2
Irving E. Carlyle 1922 2
Weaver W. Dunnan 5
Charlie Maechling Jr. 1949 2
William R. Bailey 1947 1
Francis Williams Sanders 1
Richard C. Johnson 1962 2
Antonin Scalia 27
David N. W. Grant Jr. 1942 1
Charles W. Ritter 1965 1
Alexander Wellford 1958 1
Philip M. Drake 1951 1
Jeffrey E. Oleynick 1983 1
Paul B. Stephan III 1977 Faculty, Alumni 16
George M. Chester Jr. 1
David Nelson Sutton 1920 Alumnus 2
James G. Martin IV 1935 1
David E. Belcher 1964 1
Shabtai Rosenne Visiting Professor 1
Albert S. Kemper Jr. 1927 13
Verne C. Hampton II 1958 1
Palmer S. Rutherford Jr. 1962 2
F. Black Whitescarver 1926 1
William K. Engeman 1964 1
H. Merrill Pasco 1940 2
Frank L. Taylor 1929 2
Michael M. Collins 1927 2
Daniel S. Brown 1
James E. McDonald 1950 2
Fred Blanton Jr. 1942 5
William M. Pingrey 1
William F. Koegel 1949 1
Floyd H. Roberts 1
Shirley M. Helm 1929 1
Robert H. Scarborough 1983 1
Joseph M. Winston Jr. 1941 1
Marshall Field Jr. 1941 2
Hazel Key 22
Phillips S. Peter 1959 3
McLane Tilton III 1927 2
M. Lindsey Cowen 1947 Faculty, Alumni 11
Michael Boudin 2
Stewart L. McReynolds 1926 3
Leonard Braman 1952 3
Richard S. Leftwich Sr. 1927 2
P. Browning Hoffman 4
Decatur J. Holcombe III 1951 1
Edward M. Selfe Jr. 1950 2
Fred I. Zabriskie 1952 1
Thomas A. Frazier Jr. 1959 2
Lillian BeVier 27
David N. Powers 1982 1

Pages