Name Class Affiliation Associated Flaggedsort descending
Richard C. Salladin 1958 1
Richard Watson 1
Livingston Fairbank Jr. 1951 2
Monrad G. Paulsen 69
Floyd H. Roberts 1
W. Austin Cooper 1959 1
Peter K. McKee 1958 3
Joseph M. Winston Jr. 1941 1
Hazel Key 22
Armistead L. Boothe 1930 1
Alexander S. Lacy 1949 1
McLane Tilton III 1927 2
Michael Boudin 2
Clarence F. Hicks 1952 2
Robert E. Scott 9th Dean of the Law School 88
Richard R. Florance Jr. 1924 1
Albin M. Plant 1963 2
P. Browning Hoffman 4
Charles S. Crompton Jr. 1961 2
Walter L. Metcalf Jr. 1964 1
Fred I. Zabriskie 1952 1
Lillian BeVier 27
J. M. B. Lewis Jr. 1926 2
J. Alfred Tyler 1924 1
A. Steele Hooper 1934 1
John S. Sheils 1964 1
Archibald Stuart 1
Edward D. Gasson 1935 1
Edward W. Probert 1961 2
George Boutwell 1
Robert E. L. DeButts 1952 5
Dewey B. Morris 1965 2
James P. Holcombe Faculty 3
Kinzler, Peter 0
Harry F. Byrd U. S. Senator 3
Francis V. Lowden Jr. 1942 2
John L. Walker 1928 12
James G. Apple 1962 2
Robert H. Jackson U. S. Supreme Court Justice 135
Briscoe R. Smith 1963 2
Weaver W. Dunnan 5
Garrard Glenn Faculty 22
John B. Rhinelander 1961 2
Francis Williams Sanders 1
Donnelly Faculty 1
Roscoe C. Nelson 1935 1
Antonin Scalia 27
John S. Carroll 1924 1
John A. Manning 1925 2
Alexander Wellford 1958 1
John B. Bartlett 1963 3
William V. T. Justis 1940 1
Paul B. Stephan III 1977 Faculty, Alumni 16
David Nelson Sutton 1920 Alumnus 2
Arthur F. Greenbaum 1976 1
O. Livingston Rodgers 1958 1
Shabtai Rosenne Visiting Professor 1
Joseph H. Earle Jr. 1942 2
Anthony Pantaleoni 1964 1
Gavin H. Cochran 1928 1
Charles W. Mauze 1940 1
F. Black Whitescarver 1926 1
Charles W. Berl Jr. 1951 1
Benjamin T. Kinsey 1940 1
Frank L. Taylor 1929 2
Daniel S. Brown 1
Robert E. Harrison 1922 1
Theodore Sander III 1960 1
William M. Pingrey 1
William P. Sandridge Jr. 1928 1
Isaac F. Redfield 1
Otho E. Falls 1925 1
Edward M. Payne III 1962 2
Simon E. Sobeloff 5
Lester L. Cooper Jr. 1963 3
W. Gibbs McKenney 1942 2
F. G. Wisner 1934 1
Michael Klarman Law School Faculty 9
Benjamin F. Borden 1948 2
Leroy L. Landau 1934 1
Warren I. Titus Jr. 1952 1
Matthew Nimetz 13
Robert B. Hiden Jr. 1960 1
Adolphus B. Scott 1927 2
Philip Leslie Graham 4
Theodore M. Forbes Jr. 1953 1
Robert W. Pleasant 1960 1
J. Edgar Hoover 1
Thomas E. Crosley Jr. 1963 1
James H. Michael Jr. 1942 2
Edward J. P. Zimmerman 1948 1
Elizabeth Garrett 1988 3
David M. Lewis Jr. 1961 1
Oscar Wilder Underwood Jr. 1913 Faculty, Alumni 3
Lawrence H. Hoover Jr. 1959 1
Kingman S. Shelburne 1927 2
Robert White Jr. 1
Thomas B. Gay 1906 11
John R. Purcell 1959 1
Caleb Cushing 2
Dean DeChaine 1964 1
Arthur J. Morris 1901 23
Stephen Osborne Southall 1841 Faculty, Alumni 4
1984 5
Manley P. Caldwell 1924 3
John C. Lowe 1967 2
John L. Walker Jr. 1961 2
Edgar O. Appleby 1950 1
Arthur L. Jacobs 1934 1
George P. Smith Jr. 1941 1
Albert Sacks 7
Robert C. Goad 1946 1
Laurens Hamilton Rhinelander Faculty 13
Benjamin Kissam 1
James L. Dooley 1952 5
William V. Neville Jr. 1959 1
W. Alonzo Carter 1926 1
Peter C. Manson Faculty 18
Linwood T. Wells 1963 2
Wendell M. Basye 1947 1
Martin H. Kahn 1965 1
C. VanL. Stewart 1961 2
Robert C. Fitzgerald 1946 Alumnus 1
Charles Oscar Gregory Faculty 45
Hadley S. Roe 1963 2
Stephen Saltzburg Faculty 12
R. N. Early 1934 1
Louis H. Parent 1941 1
Richard H. Cocke 1924 1
Sandro B. Mayer 1935 1
Henry H. Whiting 1949 1
Arthur L. Berney 1958 1
John J. Kirby Jr. 1966 1
Samuel B. Taylor 1958 1
Theodore Margolis Alumnus 1
Albertis S. Harrison 1928 31
Fitzwilliam Sargent III 1941 2
Pliny Curtis 1
Frances Farmer Law Librarian 170
Owen B. Pearce 1959 1
Roby C. Thompson 1
Edwin H. Copenhaver 1926 2
David J. McKeown 1965 1
W. Foster Wollen 1961 2
0
Richard S. Boskey 1982 1
Fred S. Landess 1958 1
Warren I. Titus Jr. 1952 1
Louis R. Cohen 0
Benjamin H. Hill 1964 1
Drayton T. Scott 1951 3
Philip Elman 4
F. Richards Ford III 1953 1
Luke H. Poe Jr. 1941 1
Francis Biddle 1
Donald C. Crounse 1959 1
J. William Middendorf U. S. Ambassador 1
Raymond W. Zimmet 1961 2
Sir Zelman Cowen First Australian lecturer, UVA Law Menzies Professorship, 1983 3
Walter L. Brown 1924 Alumnus 21
William Minor Lile 1882 1st Dean of the Law School [1904-1932], Alumni 37
Malcolm S. Underwood 1959 2
Joseph Wilton Hope Jr. 1929 2
James M. Shoemaker 1965 Alumnus 4
Thomas D. Ranson 1
Alan S. Gaynor 1952 2
William A. Pusey 1962 1
Bancroft Davis 1
C. Stanley Dees 1963 5
George E. Morrow 1949 1
James Houston Gilmore Faculty 3
Richard Thomas Walker Duke, Jr. 1
Leonard J. Calhoun 1925 2
Jeffrey S. Lowenthal 1982 0
Edward S. Wallach 1960 1
John D. Armstrong 1948 1
John B. James 1946 0
Henry B. Smyth 1947 1
Fred N. Fishman 4
Charles John Goetz Faculty 13
Frederick Deane Goodwin Ribble 1921 3rd Dean of the Law School, Faculty, Alumni 478
John Jay 3
Robert S. (Stanley) Dorsey 1952 2
W. Ernest Norcross 1964 2
Joseph C. Carter Jr. 1951 3
Richard A. Marcus 1959 1
Larry B. Wenger Law Librarian 17
John S. Battle 1913 Governor of Virginia 3
Barry Kantor 1961 2
Virginia O. Stokes 4
John W. Bissell 1965 Alumnus 1
William H. Grimball Jr. 1941 1
Carl F. Rogge Jr. 1947 1
Stephen Saltzburg Faculty 7
Berrien C. Eaton Jr.. 1948 1
Sidney F. Parham Jr. 1942 1
Edwin S. Cohen 1936 Faculty, Alumni 20
Louis H. Mayo 1949 1
Clark M. Whittemore Jr. 1949 2
Gary Peller Faculty 4

Pages