Name Class Affiliation Associated Flaggedsort descending
LeRoy Margolius 1925 2
Hawthorne D. Battle 1924 4
Pamela S. Karlan Faculty 22
Thomas R. White III Faculty 18
William St. John McKee Faculty 5
Robert C. Grove 1928 2
S. Shepherd Tate 1942 3
John Edwin Roller 1867 1
John Marshall Harlan II 116
William R. Edwards 1958 1
John C. Parker 1919 5
John P. Frank 1
LeRoy R. Cohen Jr. 1926 2
John M. McCants 1950 2
Ted Dalton 9
Franklin S. Billings Jr. 1947 1
Lee C. Kitchin 1962 3
John M. Wilson Jr. 1940 1
Frederick Schauer Faculty 2
Cammie Hauptfuhrer (Robinson) 1982 0
Herman H. Tietjen 1963 2
Peter Sartorius 1974 1
Nathan Lewin 7
James W. Featherstone III 1963 2
John W. Pearsall 1965 1
Samuel E. Smith 1
John E. Corette III 1961 1
James E. McKinney 1962 1
James Clark McReynolds 1884 Alumnus 30
Martin V. Bostetter 1952 2
James L. Latchum 1943 1
Ronnie A. Yoder 1961 2
Jimmy Carter 5
Benjamin H. Hill Jr. 1964 1
Howard S. Tuthill Jr. 1941 2
Hugh D. Scott Jr. 1922 6
M. G. Forster 1935 1
Nathan S. Poffenbarger 1926 2
Harold O. Pressman 1
Alton I. Crowell 1928 1
Willard S. Mielziner 1930 3
James F. Brown III 1950 1
Rothwell J. Lillard 1948 1
Naoki Hoshino 1
Lawrence Douglas Wilder 15
Helen Hopper (Wade) 1963 2
Marie S. Geddy 1
William M. Smith 1948 3
Payne D. Quarles 1935 1
Irving J. Helman 8
John E. DeHardit 1947 1
Robert F. Morten 1950 2
James Lambert 1
Stuart B. Campbell 1910 6
Herman Lubschutz 1934 1
Earle K. Shawe 1934 Alumni 9
Joseph G. Armstrong III 1953 1
Paul C. James 1950 2
James A. Weems 1948 1
James A. Goldstein 1962 2
Maurice Steingold 1941 1
John C. Stennis 1927 5
James L. Richey 1983 1
James Vorenberg 8
William R. Dorsey III 1962 2
William P. Nottingham 1934 1
Clarence B. Pearce 1921 Alumnus 3
Millard Cass 1940 4
Malcolm Y. Marshall 1948 1
William C. Battle 1947 1
Albert I. Kassabian 1950 1
Charles Whitebread Faculty 8
John C. Harrison Faculty 22
Elaine M. Hadden Faculty 5
Albert C. Tate Jr. 3
Terence P. Ross 1983 1
Ethel Andrews Harlan 21
Thomas M. Edwards Jr. 1947 1
H. Maxwell Parker 1927 2
Charles Read 16
Rufus G. Coldwell Jr. 1961 1
John C. McCoid II Faculty 24
Sterling Hutcheson 1
William S. Blackburn 1976 1
Ralph W. Kittle 1948 1
Walter H. Wingfield 1964 1
Charles W. McCurdy 8
Terry C. Havens 1982 0
Andrea R. Tigar 1983 1
Rex H. Sater 1962 2
David L. Shapiro 7
Thomas J. Fee 1935 1
David R. Peasback 1961 2
Joseph Rauh 6
Winfield L. Corron 1930 1
R. Taylor McLean 1953 1
S. S. Gregory 1
W. F. Boswell Jr. 1935 1
David C. Latham 1952 1
Joseph H. Young 1951 2
Stuart B. Shotwell 2
David E. Hilliard 1974 1
Howard S. Tuthill Jr. 1941 0
David Seaman 1953 1
Joseph Ashby 10
Harvey W. Fort 1951 1
Samuel S. Polk 1962 2
William H. White Sr. 3
Eldon H. Crowell 1951 1
Andrew P. Miller 1960 2
A. H. Davis 2
Stuart E. Brown Jr. 1940 1
Albert F. Lilley 1959 4
John Tayloe Lomax Faculty 2
Charles C. Abeles 1958 Alumnus 1
John T. Casteen III 15
Richard E. Walck 1951 1
Vernon M. Geddy Jr. 1952 2
L. Mercer Smith 1929 2
Franklin Raflo 1934 1
Henry W. DeKosmian 1946 1
G. T. Lambert 1
Ray W. Campbell 1983 1
William D. C. Lucy 1928 1
Mabel Walker Willebrandt 1
Charles B. Arrington Jr. 1961 1
Murray J. Janus 1963 2
Alan R. Weiner 1961 2
Robert M. Goolrick 1959 1
Margaret E. Gordon 1951 2
John H. Stennis 1960 1
James W. Riddell 1951 1
Vincent L. McKusick 6
Richard W. Dortch 1961 2
Eugene L. Nuckols 1951 2
John Millar 1
George R. Cassidy 1953 1
Horace S. Marshall 1934 1
Franklin Roosevelt 2
Ronald L. Bauer 1965 1
R. Jeffrey Kelleher 1974 1
Alton W. Whitehouse Jr. 1952 1
Kimberly Carpenter Emery 1991 Alumna, Faculty 4
Richard W. Hagan Jr. 1926 2
G. Kimbrough Taylor 1964 1
Edgar H. Rowe 1924 1
B. Purnell Eggleston 1947 1
Alexander W. Parker 1922 8
Richard Watson 1
Paul H. Coleman 1926 2
E. Riggs McConnell 1934 1
John J. Parker 1
F. Roberts Blair 1946 1
P. B. Konrad Knake Jr. 1962 1
Ernest C. Wingfield 1922 0
Herbert Hausmaninger 4
Charles W. Havens III 1961 2
Robert J. Tilden 1947 2
John P. Saul III 1940 1
Lloyd Weinreb 0
Ralph L. Feil 1970 5
Allen H. Pease 1953 1
John J. Corson IV 1960 1
Robert M. McLeod 1952 1
David N. Bottoms Jr. 1964 1
Frederick A. Lavey 1946 2
Andrew P. Young 1942 1
Chauncey Dewey 1
Robert L. Hinds II 1927 2
Lyon G. Tyler 1949 1
Charles H. Sedberry 1959 1
A. Key Foster Jr. 1960 1
Richard C. Shea 1983 0
Carroll F. Poole 1950 1
John Douglas Simms 1
Christopher Crowley 1965 1
Raleigh Colston Minor 1890 Faculty, Alumni 20
Robert D. Bruce 1952 2
Graham C. Lilly 1963 Faculty 16
John Anthony Gardner Davis Faculty 3
Kenneth S. Abraham Faculty 11
Allen Weinstein [node:field-person-generational] 6
Waller H. Horsley 1959 1
Laurens Walker Faculty 15
H. Richard George 1953 1
Edward A. Smith 1963 2
George P. Raney III 1925 1
John T. Delaney 1926 1
Lewis D. Mowry Jr. 1929 1
Charles Fearne 1
Stuart B. Campbell Jr. 1941 2
Wayne Lustig 1959 1
Richard L. Spiedel 2
W. Barney Arthur 1934 1
Jack P. Jefferies 1951 1
Michael Weintraub 1963 1
Robert A. Gordon 1976 1
Paul B. Stephan III 1977 Faculty, Alumni 16
Marlin Risinger III 1983 1
David Nelson Sutton 1920 Alumnus 2

Pages