Name Class Affiliation Associated Flaggedsort descending
John E. Corette III 1961 1
William G. Symmers 1935 1
James E. McKinney 1962 1
James L. Skerritt 1
Martin V. Bostetter 1952 2
James L. Latchum 1943 1
Samuel W. Stockton 1
Benjamin H. Hill Jr. 1964 1
John Paul Jr. 3
Hugh D. Scott Jr. 1922 6
M. G. Forster 1935 1
Carl Willner 1983 1
Nathan S. Poffenbarger 1926 2
Allan T. Gwathmey 6
Alton I. Crowell 1928 1
Smith Thompson 1953 1
Willard S. Mielziner 1930 3
Howard Lesnick 0
James F. Brown III 1950 1
Rothwell J. Lillard 1948 1
George H. Revercomb 1955 Alumnus, Visiting Lecturer 2
Helen Hopper (Wade) 1963 2
George E. Allen 1910 Alumnus 1
Marie S. Geddy 1
Charles W. Yeager 1948 1
Payne D. Quarles 1935 1
Daniel Appleton 1
John E. DeHardit 1947 1
Henry St. George Tucker Faculty 3
Robert F. Morten 1950 2
Stuart B. Campbell 1910 6
Herman Lubschutz 1934 1
Roger J. Traynor Visiting James Monroe Professorship 4
Joseph G. Armstrong III 1953 1
Paul C. James 1950 2
A. W. Vaisey 213
James A. Goldstein 1962 2
Frank S. Tavenner Jr. 1927 Alumni 11
William R. Richardson Jr. 1976 1
President of Hungary 0
Robert S. (Sears) Dorsey 1951 3
Walter J. Wadlington Faculty 42
James L. North 1964 3
Bryan Carver 1922 0
Edward R. Slaughter Jr. 1959 1
LeRoy Margolius 1925 2
Thomas C. Gordon Jr. 1938 Alumnus, Lecturer 2
Hawthorne D. Battle 1924 4
Pamela S. Karlan Faculty 22
Robert S. Lesher 1
Robert C. Grove 1928 2
R.T.W. Duke Jr. 10
John Edwin Roller 1867 1
William R. Edwards 1958 1
Robert Kenley Webster 1960 1
John C. Parker 1919 5
LeRoy R. Cohen Jr. 1926 2
Franklin A. Steele 1953 1
John M. McCants 1950 2
Richard E. Sherwood 5
Franklin S. Billings Jr. 1947 1
Lee C. Kitchin 1962 3
John Norton Moore Faculty 16
Cammie Hauptfuhrer (Robinson) 1982 0
R.T.W. Duke Sr. 5
Peter Sartorius 1974 1
James W. Featherstone III 1963 2
Natalie White 1
John W. Pearsall 1965 1
William B. White Jr. 1942 1
David R. Peasback 1961 2
Winfield L. Corron 1930 1
Frank Talbott Jr. 1924 7
R. Taylor McLean 1953 1
Edward Kennedy 1959 11
W. F. Boswell Jr. 1935 1
David C. Latham 1952 1
Peter V. Daniel 1
David E. Hilliard 1974 1
Albert V. Bryan 10
David Seaman 1953 1
Harvey W. Fort 1951 1
Donald R. Wilson 1942 2
Samuel S. Polk 1962 2
Eldon H. Crowell 1951 1
John H. Thornton Jr. 1947 6
Andrew P. Miller 1960 2
Stuart E. Brown Jr. 1940 1
Albert F. Lilley 1959 4
Edward O. McCue Jr. Alumnus 4
Charles C. Abeles 1958 Alumnus 1
Edward S. Smith 1947 Alumnus 1
Vernon M. Geddy Jr. 1952 2
W. C. Williams Yen 1900 0
Franklin Raflo 1934 1
Julian Bond 4
Henry W. DeKosmian 1946 1
Albert R. Turnbull 1962 Faculty 17
Ray W. Campbell 1983 1
William D. C. Lucy 1928 1
Charles B. Arrington Jr. 1961 1
Murray J. Janus 1963 2
William Wallace Crapo 109
Robert M. Goolrick 1959 1
G. Carrington Williams 1942 Alumni 1
James L. Richey 1983 1
Árpád Göncz 11
William R. Dorsey III 1962 2
Joseph Wadsworth 1934 1
William P. Nottingham 1934 1
Millard Cass 1940 4
Charles H. Smith 1926 1
Malcolm Y. Marshall 1948 1
William C. Battle 1947 1
Albert I. Kassabian 1950 1
Jeffrey O'Connell Faculty 26
Elaine M. Hadden Faculty 5
Edmund Randolph 2
Terence P. Ross 1983 1
Thomas M. Edwards Jr. 1947 1
Edward P. Webster 1952 2
H. Maxwell Parker 1927 2
Rufus G. Coldwell Jr. 1961 1
David T. Steffen 1953 1
John C. McCoid II Faculty 24
Matthew G. Herold 6
William S. Blackburn 1976 1
Ralph W. Kittle 1948 1
Terry C. Havens 1982 0
Rex H. Sater 1962 2
Thomas J. Fee 1935 1
Ralph L. Feil 1970 5
Thomas R. White III Faculty 18
Allen H. Pease 1953 1
William St. John McKee Faculty 5
John J. Corson IV 1960 1
S. Shepherd Tate 1942 3
Robert M. McLeod 1952 1
John Marshall Harlan II 116
David N. Bottoms Jr. 1964 1
Frederick A. Lavey 1946 2
John P. Frank 1
Robert L. Hinds II 1927 2
Ted Dalton 9
Charles H. Sedberry 1959 1
A. Key Foster Jr. 1960 1
John M. Wilson Jr. 1940 1
Carroll F. Poole 1950 1
Frederick Schauer Faculty 2
Christopher Crowley 1965 1
Herman H. Tietjen 1963 2
Raleigh Colston Minor 1890 Faculty, Alumni 20
Nathan Lewin 7
Robert D. Bruce 1952 2
Graham C. Lilly 1963 Faculty 16
Samuel E. Smith 1
Kenneth S. Abraham Faculty 11
Waller H. Horsley 1959 1
James Clark McReynolds 1884 Alumnus 30
H. Richard George 1953 1
Ronnie A. Yoder 1961 2
George P. Raney III 1925 1
Jimmy Carter 5
John T. Delaney 1926 1
Howard S. Tuthill Jr. 1941 2
Lewis D. Mowry Jr. 1929 1
Stuart B. Campbell Jr. 1941 2
Wayne Lustig 1959 1
Harold O. Pressman 1
W. Barney Arthur 1934 1
Jack P. Jefferies 1951 1
Margaret E. Gordon 1951 2
Naoki Hoshino 1
James W. Riddell 1951 1
Lawrence Douglas Wilder 15
Richard W. Dortch 1961 2
Eugene L. Nuckols 1951 2
George R. Cassidy 1953 1
William M. Smith 1948 3
Horace S. Marshall 1934 1
Irving J. Helman 8
Ronald L. Bauer 1965 1
R. Jeffrey Kelleher 1974 1
James Lambert 1
Richard W. Hagan Jr. 1926 2
Earle K. Shawe 1934 Alumni 9
Edgar H. Rowe 1924 1
B. Purnell Eggleston 1947 1
James A. Weems 1948 1
Alexander W. Parker 1922 8
Paul H. Coleman 1926 2
Maurice Steingold 1941 1
E. Riggs McConnell 1934 1
Frank E.A. Sander 5
F. Roberts Blair 1946 1
P. B. Konrad Knake Jr. 1962 1
Park Elliott Dietz 4
Charles W. Havens III 1961 2
John P. Saul III 1940 1
Eugene M. Feinblatt 1942 1

Pages