Name Class Affiliation Associated Flaggedsort descending
Henry B. Smyth 1947 1
Paul C. James 1950 2
Fred L. Somers Jr. 1961 3
Elliot Lee Richardson 7
James A. Goldstein 1962 2
William R. Richardson Jr. 1976 1
Spiro T. Agnew 4
Robert S. (Sears) Dorsey 1951 3
James L. North 1964 3
Bryan Carver 1922 0
LeRoy Margolius 1925 2
Bert G. Wetherby 1928 1
Hawthorne D. Battle 1924 4
Pamela S. Karlan Faculty 22
John K. Strader 1983 1
George Newton Conrad 1891 Alumnus 1
Robert C. Grove 1928 2
John Edwin Roller 1867 1
William R. Edwards 1958 1
John C. Parker 1919 5
LeRoy R. Cohen Jr. 1926 2
John M. McCants 1950 2
Ralph M. Whitticar III 1962 1
Franklin S. Billings Jr. 1947 1
Lee C. Kitchin 1962 3
Richard P. Taylor 1952 2
Wayne G. Barnett 20
Cammie Hauptfuhrer (Robinson) 1982 0
Peter Sartorius 1974 1
I. Rowe Jr. 1
James W. Featherstone III 1963 2
John W. Pearsall 1965 1
John E. Corette III 1961 1
James E. McKinney 1962 1
Charles Killian Woltz 1937 Faculty, Alumni 14
John J. Donohue III 1
Martin V. Bostetter 1952 2
James L. Latchum 1943 1
Elizabeth N. Tompkins 1923 Alumni 8
Benjamin H. Hill Jr. 1964 1
Hugh D. Scott Jr. 1922 6
Harry K. Mansfield 6
M. G. Forster 1935 1
Nathan S. Poffenbarger 1926 2
Tom C. Clark 20
Alton I. Crowell 1928 1
Willard S. Mielziner 1930 3
Charles Davison Jr. 1937 Faculty 6
Charles (Chuck) S. Robb 1973 8
James F. Brown III 1950 1
Rothwell J. Lillard 1948 1
William G. Vance 1963 1
Helen Hopper (Wade) 1963 2
Donald W. Shriver 1924 2
G. Edward White Faculty 18
Marie S. Geddy 1
Payne D. Quarles 1935 1
William Evarts 1
John E. DeHardit 1947 1
Robert F. Morten 1950 2
Harold Hopkins Neff 1911 Faculty, Alumni 1
William Richard Duke 1
Stuart B. Campbell 1910 6
Herman Lubschutz 1934 1
William A. Waller 1959 1
Joseph G. Armstrong III 1953 1
Murray J. Janus 1963 2
Charles A. Somma Jr. 1951 2
Albert J. Rosenthal 6
Robert M. Goolrick 1959 1
James L. Richey 1983 1
William R. Dorsey III 1962 2
William P. Nottingham 1934 1
Millard Cass 1940 4
Malcolm Y. Marshall 1948 1
Roy W. Wheeler 1929 2
William C. Battle 1947 1
Albert I. Kassabian 1950 1
Joseph H. Stratton Jr. 1940 0
William F. Mesinger 1
Elaine M. Hadden Faculty 5
Terence P. Ross 1983 1
Roger Brooke Taney 22
Thomas M. Edwards Jr. 1947 1
H. Maxwell Parker 1927 2
John Barbee Minor Jr. 1890 24
Rufus G. Coldwell Jr. 1961 1
John C. McCoid II Faculty 24
Robert F. Whittle 1941 1
Michael P. Dooley Faculty 7
William S. Blackburn 1976 1
Ralph W. Kittle 1948 1
Elizabeth G. Taylor 1982 1
Norbert Anthony Schlei 16
Terry C. Havens 1982 0
Rex H. Sater 1962 2
Thomas Turner Fauntleroy 1
Thomas J. Fee 1935 1
David R. Peasback 1961 2
Winfield L. Corron 1930 1
R. Taylor McLean 1953 1
Betty S. Wommack 1983 1
John A.C. Hetherington 3
W. F. Boswell Jr. 1935 1
David C. Latham 1952 1
Brent A. Torstrick 1983 1
David E. Hilliard 1974 1
David Seaman 1953 1
Philip B. Kurland 7
Harvey W. Fort 1951 1
Samuel S. Polk 1962 2
Herbert A. Bergson 1
Eldon H. Crowell 1951 1
Andrew P. Miller 1960 2
Peter W. Low 1963 Alumnus, Faculty 36
David A. Harrison III '41, Mortimer Caplin '40 and Clifford V. Brokaw III '56 During the Campaign Kickoff Dinner in 1995 1941 0
Stuart E. Brown Jr. 1940 1
Albert F. Lilley 1959 4
Judson T. Vaughn Jr. 1963 1
Charles C. Abeles 1958 Alumnus 1
Gerald P. Sigal 1958 1
Pierce Lively 1948 Alumnus 1
Vernon M. Geddy Jr. 1952 2
Franklin Raflo 1934 1
Hamilton Fish 6
Henry W. DeKosmian 1946 1
James Monroe 10
Hiraoaka Ryosuke 1
Ray W. Campbell 1983 1
William D. C. Lucy 1928 1
Charles S. Ward 1941 2
Charles B. Arrington Jr. 1961 1
W. Barney Arthur 1934 1
Jack P. Jefferies 1951 1
Thomas D. Soutter 1962 4
Louis Henkin 5
Margaret E. Gordon 1951 2
James W. Riddell 1951 1
Harry Le Roy Jones 1
Richard W. Dortch 1961 2
Eugene L. Nuckols 1951 2
Thomas F. Bergin 1951 Faculty 83
George R. Cassidy 1953 1
Horace S. Marshall 1934 1
Richard V. Whelan Jr. 1962 2
Ronald L. Bauer 1965 1
R. Jeffrey Kelleher 1974 1
Chester J. Straub 1961 4
Paul G. Mahoney Faculty 5
Richard W. Hagan Jr. 1926 2
Edgar H. Rowe 1924 1
Gordon Mountjoy Buck 1898 Alumnus 4
B. Purnell Eggleston 1947 1
Alexander W. Parker 1922 8
Paul H. Coleman 1926 2
E. Riggs McConnell 1934 1
Littleton M. Wickham 1924 1
Robert O'Neil Faculty 27
F. Roberts Blair 1946 1
P. B. Konrad Knake Jr. 1962 1
Victor A. Taylor 1983 1
Henry J. Steiner 8
Charles W. Havens III 1961 2
John P. Saul III 1940 1
Thomas T. Fauntleroy Jr. 1844 Alumnus 1
Ralph L. Feil 1970 5
Allen H. Pease 1953 1
John J. Corson IV 1960 1
Robert M. McLeod 1952 1
Joseph C. Woodle 1942 2
Thomas Jefferson 9
David N. Bottoms Jr. 1964 1
Frederick A. Lavey 1946 2
Kiliaen V. R. Townsend 1942 2
Robert L. Hinds II 1927 2
Charles H. Sedberry 1959 1
James B. Lovelace Sr. Alumnus 1
A. Key Foster Jr. 1960 1
Carroll F. Poole 1950 1
J. Howard McGrath 1
Christopher Crowley 1965 1
Raleigh Colston Minor 1890 Faculty, Alumni 20
Nancy Bruc 0
Virginia Commission on Constitutional Revision - (presentation of Report) 0
Robert D. Bruce 1952 2
Graham C. Lilly 1963 Faculty 16
Charles A. Via Jr. 1951 3
Kenneth S. Abraham Faculty 11
Waller H. Horsley 1959 1
Arnold E. Sigler 1963 1
Ellen V. Nash 1952 Alumnae 3
H. Richard George 1953 1
George P. Raney III 1925 1
Ulysses Grant 2
John T. Delaney 1926 1
Lewis D. Mowry Jr. 1929 1
Samuel Chase 4
Stuart B. Campbell Jr. 1941 2
Wayne Lustig 1959 1
John L. Warden 1965 3

Pages