Name Class Affiliation Associated Flaggedsort descending
P. B. Konrad Knake Jr. 1962 1
George E. Allen 1910 Alumnus 1
Charles W. Havens III 1961 2
John P. Saul III 1940 1
Charles W. Yeager 1948 1
Ralph L. Feil 1970 5
Daniel Appleton 1
Allen H. Pease 1953 1
Henry St. George Tucker Faculty 3
John J. Corson IV 1960 1
Robert M. McLeod 1952 1
David N. Bottoms Jr. 1964 1
Roger J. Traynor Visiting James Monroe Professorship 4
Frederick A. Lavey 1946 2
A. W. Vaisey 213
Robert L. Hinds II 1927 2
Charles H. Sedberry 1959 1
Frank S. Tavenner Jr. 1927 Alumni 11
A. Key Foster Jr. 1960 1
President of Hungary 0
Carroll F. Poole 1950 1
Walter J. Wadlington Faculty 42
Christopher Crowley 1965 1
Raleigh Colston Minor 1890 Faculty, Alumni 20
Edward R. Slaughter Jr. 1959 1
Robert D. Bruce 1952 2
Thomas C. Gordon Jr. 1938 Alumnus, Lecturer 2
Graham C. Lilly 1963 Faculty 16
Kenneth S. Abraham Faculty 11
Robert S. Lesher 1
Waller H. Horsley 1959 1
R.T.W. Duke Jr. 10
H. Richard George 1953 1
George P. Raney III 1925 1
Robert Kenley Webster 1960 1
John T. Delaney 1926 1
Lewis D. Mowry Jr. 1929 1
Franklin A. Steele 1953 1
Stuart B. Campbell Jr. 1941 2
Richard E. Sherwood 5
Wayne Lustig 1959 1
W. Barney Arthur 1934 1
John Norton Moore Faculty 16
Jack P. Jefferies 1951 1
R.T.W. Duke Sr. 5
Margaret E. Gordon 1951 2
James W. Riddell 1951 1
Natalie White 1
Richard W. Dortch 1961 2
Eugene L. Nuckols 1951 2
William G. Symmers 1935 1
George R. Cassidy 1953 1
James L. Skerritt 1
Horace S. Marshall 1934 1
Ronald L. Bauer 1965 1
Samuel W. Stockton 1
R. Jeffrey Kelleher 1974 1
John Paul Jr. 3
Richard W. Hagan Jr. 1926 2
Edgar H. Rowe 1924 1
Carl Willner 1983 1
B. Purnell Eggleston 1947 1
Allan T. Gwathmey 6
Alexander W. Parker 1922 8
Smith Thompson 1953 1
Paul H. Coleman 1926 2
Howard Lesnick 0
E. Riggs McConnell 1934 1
F. Roberts Blair 1946 1
George H. Revercomb 1955 Alumnus, Visiting Lecturer 2
E. A. Grosvenor Blair 1953 1
Edward O. McCue Jr. Alumnus 4
H. Lane Kneedler 1969 Faculty, Alumni 9
Edward S. Smith 1947 Alumnus 1
Barry E. Hawk 1965 1
Charles L. Saunders Jr. 1958 1
W. C. Williams Yen 1900 0
Eugene M. Feinblatt 1942 1
Julian Bond 4
William J. Peck 1950 2
Albert R. Turnbull 1962 Faculty 17
Robert W. Corstaphney Jr. 1934 1
Richard F. McMahon Jr. 1942 2
Vernon L. Bounds 1949 1
Thomas T. Lawson 1965 1
William Wallace Crapo 109
Benjamin Hinman 1948 1
Herbert L. Segal 1948 1
G. Carrington Williams 1942 Alumni 1
Benjamin B. Fowler 1940 2
Árpád Göncz 11
William S. Potter 1927 15
Joseph Wadsworth 1934 1
Hovey S. Dabney 1949 5
C. Venable Minor 1925 4
Charles H. Smith 1926 1
J. Pierce Bruns 1897 1
David C. Linehan 1961 2
Louis S. Auchincloss 1941 Alumnus 2
Jeffrey O'Connell Faculty 26
A. E. Dick Howard 1961 Faculty, Alumni 75
Edmund Randolph 2
John M. Gephart 1940 1
George W. Rauch 1947 3
Edward P. Webster 1952 2
Michel DeLoache 1958 1
John H. Mudd 1951 3
David T. Steffen 1953 1
Leroy T. Canoles Jr. 1952 4
Matthew G. Herold 6
Homer W. Lynch 1929 2
James B. Atkin 1958 1
John C. Jeffries Jr. 1973 10th Dean of the Law School, Alumni 90
Robert A. Gordon 1976 1
Marlin Risinger III 1983 1
William B. White Jr. 1942 1
O. Lawrence Dortch 1940 1
William P. Oberndorfer 1942 1
Frank Talbott Jr. 1924 7
Lauriston Castleman Jr. 1959 1
Edward Kennedy 1959 11
David A. Martin Faculty 18
George Beall 1963 U. S. Senator 4
Peter V. Daniel 1
Marion K. Kellogg Faculty 19
Albert V. Bryan 10
J. Lyndal Hagemeyer 1952 1
R. Hugh Rudd 1953 1
Donald R. Wilson 1942 2
William N. Ellis 1925 2
J. B. Riggs Parker 1959 1
John H. Thornton Jr. 1947 6
Gray M. Coleman II 1983 1
Pierce N. McCreary 1952 2
William McC. Blair Jr. 1947 1
Samuel E. Smith 1
Edwin S. Kneedler 1974 1
James Clark McReynolds 1884 Alumnus 30
Don K. Haycraft 1983 1
Henry Savage Jr. 1926 2
Ronnie A. Yoder 1961 2
Nelson Fell 1924 1
Jimmy Carter 5
Charles R. Penney Jr. 1951 1
Howard S. Tuthill Jr. 1941 2
Lewis M. Costello 1962 2
Bernard J. McNamee 1962 2
Roy G. Bowman 1964 2
Harold O. Pressman 1
S. Gordon Leary 1934 1
Edwin P. Hirsch 1951 3
Margaret G. Seiler 1951 1
Naoki Hoshino 1
Michael P. Frankfurt 1960 1
Lawrence Douglas Wilder 15
Bolling R. Powell Jr. 1934 1
Walter Davis Dabney 1875 Faculty, Alumni 3
John Barbee Minor 1834 Faculty, Alumni 152
William M. Smith 1948 3
Burton C. Bryan 1947 1
Irving J. Helman 8
Paul M. Lipkin 1952 2
John J. Adams 1959 1
James Lambert 1
Robert T. Hubard IV 1942 2
Earle K. Shawe 1934 Alumni 9
Joseph A. Gibbes 1960 1
B. Michael Rauh 1961 1
James A. Weems 1948 1
Collins Denny III 1961 2
G. Marshall Mundy 1962 2
Maurice Steingold 1941 1
Mortimer Maxwell Caplin 1940 Faculty, Alumni 55
Frank E.A. Sander 5
George G. Lynn 1974 1
John W. Auchincloss II 1983 1
Park Elliott Dietz 4
Aita Jogi 1951 1
Mary G. Gordon 1949 1
Albert Ritchie II 1964 2
Thomas R. White III Faculty 18
William O. Douglas U. S. Supreme Court Justice 27
William St. John McKee Faculty 5
George W. Oberst 1941 2
S. Shepherd Tate 1942 3
Bernard P. Chamberlain 1922 40
John Marshall Harlan II 116
Kerri L. Martin 1982 1
Allen M. Beard 1927 2
John P. Frank 1
Joseph L. Kelly Jr. 1935 1
Ted Dalton 9
Veit A. Hain Jr. 1940 1
Reuben R. Rush 1924 1
John M. Wilson Jr. 1940 1
A. W. Embrey Jr. 1924 1
Frederick Schauer Faculty 2
Henry L. Parr Jr. 1976 1
Herman H. Tietjen 1963 2
James E. Coleman Jr. 1951 1

Pages