Name Class Affiliation Associated Flaggedsort descending
David N. W. Grant Jr. 1942 1
Edmund Randolph 2
Charles W. Ritter 1965 1
Philip M. Drake 1951 1
Edward P. Webster 1952 2
Jeffrey E. Oleynick 1983 1
George M. Chester Jr. 1
David T. Steffen 1953 1
James G. Martin IV 1935 1
Matthew G. Herold 6
David E. Belcher 1964 1
Albert S. Kemper Jr. 1927 13
Verne C. Hampton II 1958 1
Palmer S. Rutherford Jr. 1962 2
William K. Engeman 1964 1
William B. White Jr. 1942 1
H. Merrill Pasco 1940 2
Michael M. Collins 1927 2
Frank Talbott Jr. 1924 7
James E. McDonald 1950 2
Edward Kennedy 1959 11
Fred Blanton Jr. 1942 5
William F. Koegel 1949 1
Peter V. Daniel 1
Shirley M. Helm 1929 1
Albert V. Bryan 10
Robert H. Scarborough 1983 1
Marshall Field Jr. 1941 2
Donald R. Wilson 1942 2
Phillips S. Peter 1959 3
M. Lindsey Cowen 1947 Faculty, Alumni 11
John H. Thornton Jr. 1947 6
Stewart L. McReynolds 1926 3
Leonard Braman 1952 3
Richard S. Leftwich Sr. 1927 2
Edward O. McCue Jr. Alumnus 4
Decatur J. Holcombe III 1951 1
Edward S. Smith 1947 Alumnus 1
Edward M. Selfe Jr. 1950 2
Thomas A. Frazier Jr. 1959 2
W. C. Williams Yen 1900 0
David N. Powers 1982 1
Julian Bond 4
Margaret Dalgety-Kerr 2
Albert R. Turnbull 1962 Faculty 17
John T. Monahan Faculty 9
Charles G. Buck 1926 1
John H. Locke 1948 1
Neill H. Alford 1947 Faculty, Alumni 26
George W. Hurlbutt 1942 1
William Wallace Crapo 109
James G. Gidding 1950 2
G. Carrington Williams 1942 Alumni 1
Jack P. Ray 1962 1
Árpád Göncz 11
William A. Dickinson 1941 2
Joseph Wadsworth 1934 1
Cornelius F. Murphy Jr. Faculty member 1
Irving E. Carlyle 1922 2
Charles H. Smith 1926 1
Charlie Maechling Jr. 1949 2
William R. Bailey 1947 1
Richard C. Johnson 1962 2
Jeffrey O'Connell Faculty 26
George G. Grattan IV 1960 2
Earle K. Shawe 1934 Alumni 9
Charles J. Rixey Jr. 1897 1
Albert W. Driver Jr. 1952 2
James A. Weems 1948 1
Jerry L. Oppenheimer 1961 2
Raleigh C. Christian 1940 1
Maurice Steingold 1941 1
Thomas B. Mason 1941 3
Frank E.A. Sander 5
M. W. Belcher Jr. 1935 1
John F. Kennedy U. S. Senator 13
Park Elliott Dietz 4
John D. Hansen 1963 1
Guy G. Rutherfurd 1942 2
John D. Epperly 1947 2
Thomas R. White III Faculty 18
Thomas M. Patrick 1965 1
William St. John McKee Faculty 5
Lewis Preston Collins II Lieutenant Governor of Virginia 2
S. Shepherd Tate 1942 3
Willis McDonald IV 1953 1
John Marshall Harlan II 116
Ellis P. Blocke 1927 1
William W. Koontz 1947 2
John P. Frank 1
T. Kennedy Helm III 1974 1
Ted Dalton 9
Norman A. Scher 1962 8
Fred F. Fielding 1964 2
John M. Wilson Jr. 1940 1
Franklin W. Peters 1946 3
Frederick Schauer Faculty 2
David B. Coxe Jr. 1941 1
Herman H. Tietjen 1963 2
Daniel J. Meador Faculty 101
Nathan Lewin 7
Chester H. Brandon 1950 2
Edward E. Lehmer 1
Samuel E. Smith 1
Graham D. Holding Jr. 1964 2
James Clark McReynolds 1884 Alumnus 30
Richard E. Shands 1921 10
J. Douglas Fry 1928 1
Ronnie A. Yoder 1961 2
William R. Powers III 1958 1
Jimmy Carter 5
Colgate W. Darden, Jr. President of UVA 81
Howard S. Tuthill Jr. 1941 2
Hugo Monnig Jr. 1950 2
Leslie Hepburn Buckler Faculty 5
Edgar Lockwood Jr. 1948 1
Harold O. Pressman 1
Everette G. Allen 1965 Alumnus 1
Neal J. Hurwitz 1960 1
Gerald E. Gilbert 1962 2
Naoki Hoshino 1
Kenneth R. Redden 1940 Faculty, Alumni 38
Lawrence Douglas Wilder 15
Jan Dillard Wife of Dean Dillard 9
Greg L. Musil 1983 1
George U. Carneal Jr. 1961 2
William M. Smith 1948 3
Edward C. Maeder Jr. 1961 1
Irving J. Helman 8
W. Bruce Baird 1960 1
Robert C. Johnson 1953 1
James Lambert 1
G. T. Lambert 1
Charles Alfred Graves Faculty 12
Mabel Walker Willebrandt 1
Martin V. Roach 1963 2
Earl Dudley 1967 Faculty, Alumni 15
Alan R. Weiner 1961 2
Daniel Ortiz Faculty member 16
Gaylord L. Clark 1907 0
John C. Stennis 1927 5
D. Lurton Massee Jr. 1961 12
James Vorenberg 8
Herman L. Bennett 1924 1
Robert F. Kennedy 1951 U. S. Senator and Attorney General 28
Clarence B. Pearce 1921 Alumnus 3
William H. Hardie Jr. 1
George Rutherglen Faculty 31
A. C. Epps 1938 18
Charles Whitebread Faculty 8
Millard H. Patterson 1924 1
John C. Harrison Faculty 22
H. James Conaway Jr. 1946 1
Albert C. Tate Jr. 3
Thomas A. McEachern 1929 7
Ethel Andrews Harlan 21
George Blow 1953 1
Harold J. Krent Faculty 2
Charles Read 16
Stanley D. Henderson Faculty 37
Sterling Hutcheson 1
Edwin G. Schull 1962 1
Peter R. Fisher 1960 1
Walter H. Wingfield 1964 1
James Pfander 1982 1
Charles W. McCurdy 8
Antoinette M. Cozell (Bentley) 1
Andrea R. Tigar 1983 1
Stephen L. Meagher 1983 1
David L. Shapiro 7
Evans B. Brasfield 1959 1
Monroe Leigh 1947 4
Joseph Rauh 6
Graham D. Holding Jr. 1964 0
S. S. Gregory 1
Calvin W. Sharpe Faculty 4
Vance M. Fry 1940 1
Joseph H. Young 1951 2
J. Pike Powers Jr. 1897 1
Stuart B. Shotwell 2
Bradfute W. Davenport 1941 2
Howard S. Tuthill Jr. 1941 0
Francis P. Mood Jr. 1963 1
Joseph Ashby 10
Felicie (Dillard?) Bunting 0
Thad G. Long 1963 2
William H. White Sr. 3
David H. Ibbeken 1971 Faculty, Alumni 43
A. H. Davis 2
Richard D. Gilliam Jr. 1924 2
John Tayloe Lomax Faculty 2
Stanley F. Reed 1908 U. S. Supreme Court Justice 31
John T. Casteen III 15
Allyn Dillard 1927 2
Richard E. Walck 1951 1
Charles Patterson Nash 1925 Faculty, Alumni 15
Hamilton Carothers 1949 1
L. Mercer Smith 1929 2
John J. Mahoney Jr. 1924 1
Charles S. Baird 1958 1

Pages