Name Class Affiliation Associated Flaggedsort descending
Don K. Haycraft 1983 1
Francis Biddle 1
Henry Savage Jr. 1926 2
Nelson Fell 1924 1
Raymond W. Zimmet 1961 2
Charles R. Penney Jr. 1951 1
Sir Zelman Cowen First Australian lecturer, UVA Law Menzies Professorship, 1983 3
Lewis M. Costello 1962 2
Malcolm S. Underwood 1959 2
Bernard J. McNamee 1962 2
Roy G. Bowman 1964 2
James M. Shoemaker 1965 Alumnus 4
S. Gordon Leary 1934 1
Thomas D. Ranson 1
Edwin P. Hirsch 1951 3
Bancroft Davis 1
Margaret G. Seiler 1951 1
Michael P. Frankfurt 1960 1
James Houston Gilmore Faculty 3
Bolling R. Powell Jr. 1934 1
Richard Thomas Walker Duke, Jr. 1
Walter Davis Dabney 1875 Faculty, Alumni 3
Edward S. Wallach 1960 1
John Barbee Minor 1834 Faculty, Alumni 152
Burton C. Bryan 1947 1
Henry B. Smyth 1947 1
Paul M. Lipkin 1952 2
Fred N. Fishman 4
John J. Adams 1959 1
Robert T. Hubard IV 1942 2
John Jay 3
Joseph A. Gibbes 1960 1
B. Michael Rauh 1961 1
Collins Denny III 1961 2
Larry B. Wenger Law Librarian 17
G. Marshall Mundy 1962 2
Mortimer Maxwell Caplin 1940 Faculty, Alumni 55
Virginia O. Stokes 4
George G. Lynn 1974 1
John W. Bissell 1965 Alumnus 1
John W. Auchincloss II 1983 1
Aita Jogi 1951 1
Stephen Saltzburg Faculty 7
Mary G. Gordon 1949 1
Albert Ritchie II 1964 2
William O. Douglas U. S. Supreme Court Justice 27
Clark M. Whittemore Jr. 1949 2
George W. Oberst 1941 2
Gary Peller Faculty 4
Bernard P. Chamberlain 1922 40
Maxwell D. Taylor General - U. S. Army 2
Kerri L. Martin 1982 1
Leonard M. Leiman 22
Allen M. Beard 1927 2
Joseph L. Kelly Jr. 1935 1
Pliny Curtis 1
Veit A. Hain Jr. 1940 1
Roby C. Thompson 1
Reuben R. Rush 1924 1
A. W. Embrey Jr. 1924 1
W. Foster Wollen 1961 2
Henry L. Parr Jr. 1976 1
0
James E. Coleman Jr. 1951 1
Warren I. Titus Jr. 1952 1
Frank W. McCulloch Faculty 13
Louis R. Cohen 0
William McC. Blair Jr. 1947 1
Edwin S. Kneedler 1974 1
Philip Elman 4
S. Phillip Heiner 1
Tom C. Clark 20
Raymond D. Saxe Jr. 1952 2
John A. Field Jr. 1935 2
Charles Davison Jr. 1937 Faculty 6
Billups P. Percy 1952 2
Charles (Chuck) S. Robb 1973 8
Robert C. Cotton Jr. 1948 1
William G. Vance 1963 1
Robert M. McRae Jr. 1948 1
Thomas Munford Boyd 1923 Faculty, Alumni 11
Donald W. Shriver 1924 2
Arnold K. Lefkovits 1950 2
G. Edward White Faculty 18
Bayard Hochberg 1958 1
William Evarts 1
Collins J. Seitz 1940 3
Felix Frankfurter U. S. Supreme Court Justice 192
Harold Hopkins Neff 1911 Faculty, Alumni 1
Lewis F. Powell Jr. U. S. Supreme Court Justice 22
William Richard Duke 1
Francis L. Dale 1948 1
William A. Waller 1959 1
Thomas V. Monahan 1951 3
Nichelson E. Buchwalter 1952 1
Fred L. Somers Jr. 1961 3
George B. Little 1949 1
Elliot Lee Richardson 7
Peter W. Adler 1983 1
Allen S. Hubbard Jr. 1940 1
Spiro T. Agnew 4
David A. Gibson 1962 2
George C. Rawlings Jr. 1947 2
Collins Denny Jr. 1924 1
Bert G. Wetherby 1928 1
William P. Murphy 1948 2
Bernard J. Carl 1972 1
John K. Strader 1983 1
Lawrence T. MacNamara Jr. 1976 1
George Newton Conrad 1891 Alumnus 1
James R. Bailes 1963 2
James F. Johnson 1965 1
David F. Grady 1982 1
John Ritchie III 1927 Faculty, Alumni 39
Robert G. Doumar 1953 1
Ralph M. Whitticar III 1962 1
Gwynne E. Old 1962 2
Pat Charles 1953 1
Richard P. Taylor 1952 2
David B. H. Martin 1976 1
Wayne G. Barnett 20
Thomas H. Beddall Jr. 1950 2
Talfourd H. Kemper 1965 1
I. Rowe Jr. 1
Charles F. Hamlin 1946 1
Frederick L. Russell 1964 1
Clifton W. Enfield 1948 1
Charles Killian Woltz 1937 Faculty, Alumni 14
Robert H. Parsley 1949 1
John J. Donohue III 1
William C. Coleman Jr. 1943 2
Elizabeth N. Tompkins 1923 Alumni 8
Crawford McDonald 1963 2
Blanton Faculty 1
Robert H. Knight 1947 18
Harry K. Mansfield 6
Shirley M. Helm 1929 1
Herbert A. Bergson 1
Robert H. Scarborough 1983 1
Marshall Field Jr. 1941 2
Peter W. Low 1963 Alumnus, Faculty 36
Phillips S. Peter 1959 3
David A. Harrison III '41, Mortimer Caplin '40 and Clifford V. Brokaw III '56 During the Campaign Kickoff Dinner in 1995 1941 0
M. Lindsey Cowen 1947 Faculty, Alumni 11
Judson T. Vaughn Jr. 1963 1
Stewart L. McReynolds 1926 3
Leonard Braman 1952 3
Gerald P. Sigal 1958 1
Richard S. Leftwich Sr. 1927 2
Pierce Lively 1948 Alumnus 1
Decatur J. Holcombe III 1951 1
Hamilton Fish 6
Edward M. Selfe Jr. 1950 2
Thomas A. Frazier Jr. 1959 2
James Monroe 10
David N. Powers 1982 1
Hiraoaka Ryosuke 1
Margaret Dalgety-Kerr 2
Charles S. Ward 1941 2
John T. Monahan Faculty 9
Charles G. Buck 1926 1
Charles A. Somma Jr. 1951 2
John H. Locke 1948 1
Albert J. Rosenthal 6
Neill H. Alford 1947 Faculty, Alumni 26
George W. Hurlbutt 1942 1
James G. Gidding 1950 2
Jack P. Ray 1962 1
William A. Dickinson 1941 2
Roy W. Wheeler 1929 2
Cornelius F. Murphy Jr. Faculty member 1
Irving E. Carlyle 1922 2
Joseph H. Stratton Jr. 1940 0
Charlie Maechling Jr. 1949 2
William F. Mesinger 1
William R. Bailey 1947 1
Richard C. Johnson 1962 2
Roger Brooke Taney 22
David N. W. Grant Jr. 1942 1
John Barbee Minor Jr. 1890 24
Charles W. Ritter 1965 1
Philip M. Drake 1951 1
Robert F. Whittle 1941 1
Jeffrey E. Oleynick 1983 1
Michael P. Dooley Faculty 7
George M. Chester Jr. 1
Elizabeth G. Taylor 1982 1
James G. Martin IV 1935 1
Norbert Anthony Schlei 16
David E. Belcher 1964 1
Albert S. Kemper Jr. 1927 13
Thomas Turner Fauntleroy 1
Verne C. Hampton II 1958 1
Palmer S. Rutherford Jr. 1962 2
William K. Engeman 1964 1
Betty S. Wommack 1983 1
H. Merrill Pasco 1940 2
John A.C. Hetherington 3
Michael M. Collins 1927 2
Brent A. Torstrick 1983 1

Pages