Name Class Affiliation Associated Flaggedsort descending
Terry C. Havens 1982 0
Rex H. Sater 1962 2
Thomas Turner Fauntleroy 1
Thomas J. Fee 1935 1
David R. Peasback 1961 2
Winfield L. Corron 1930 1
R. Taylor McLean 1953 1
Betty S. Wommack 1983 1
John A.C. Hetherington 3
W. F. Boswell Jr. 1935 1
David C. Latham 1952 1
Brent A. Torstrick 1983 1
David E. Hilliard 1974 1
David Seaman 1953 1
Philip B. Kurland 7
Harvey W. Fort 1951 1
Samuel S. Polk 1962 2
Herbert A. Bergson 1
Eldon H. Crowell 1951 1
Andrew P. Miller 1960 2
Peter W. Low 1963 Alumnus, Faculty 36
David A. Harrison III '41, Mortimer Caplin '40 and Clifford V. Brokaw III '56 During the Campaign Kickoff Dinner in 1995 1941 0
Stuart E. Brown Jr. 1940 1
Albert F. Lilley 1959 4
Judson T. Vaughn Jr. 1963 1
Charles C. Abeles 1958 Alumnus 1
Gerald P. Sigal 1958 1
Pierce Lively 1948 Alumnus 1
Vernon M. Geddy Jr. 1952 2
Franklin Raflo 1934 1
Hamilton Fish 6
Henry W. DeKosmian 1946 1
James Monroe 10
Hiraoaka Ryosuke 1
Ray W. Campbell 1983 1
William D. C. Lucy 1928 1
Charles S. Ward 1941 2
Charles B. Arrington Jr. 1961 1
Murray J. Janus 1963 2
Charles A. Somma Jr. 1951 2
Albert J. Rosenthal 6
Robert M. Goolrick 1959 1
James L. Richey 1983 1
William R. Dorsey III 1962 2
William P. Nottingham 1934 1
Millard Cass 1940 4
Malcolm Y. Marshall 1948 1
Roy W. Wheeler 1929 2
William C. Battle 1947 1
Albert I. Kassabian 1950 1
Joseph H. Stratton Jr. 1940 0
William F. Mesinger 1
Elaine M. Hadden Faculty 5
Terence P. Ross 1983 1
Roger Brooke Taney 22
Thomas M. Edwards Jr. 1947 1
H. Maxwell Parker 1927 2
John Barbee Minor Jr. 1890 24
Rufus G. Coldwell Jr. 1961 1
John C. McCoid II Faculty 24
Robert F. Whittle 1941 1
Michael P. Dooley Faculty 7
William S. Blackburn 1976 1
Ralph W. Kittle 1948 1
Elizabeth G. Taylor 1982 1
Norbert Anthony Schlei 16
Charles W. Havens III 1961 2
John P. Saul III 1940 1
Thomas T. Fauntleroy Jr. 1844 Alumnus 1
Ralph L. Feil 1970 5
Allen H. Pease 1953 1
John J. Corson IV 1960 1
Robert M. McLeod 1952 1
Joseph C. Woodle 1942 2
Thomas Jefferson 9
David N. Bottoms Jr. 1964 1
Frederick A. Lavey 1946 2
Kiliaen V. R. Townsend 1942 2
Robert L. Hinds II 1927 2
Charles H. Sedberry 1959 1
James B. Lovelace Sr. Alumnus 1
A. Key Foster Jr. 1960 1
Carroll F. Poole 1950 1
J. Howard McGrath 1
Christopher Crowley 1965 1
Raleigh Colston Minor 1890 Faculty, Alumni 20
Nancy Bruc 0
Virginia Commission on Constitutional Revision - (presentation of Report) 0
Robert D. Bruce 1952 2
Graham C. Lilly 1963 Faculty 16
Charles A. Via Jr. 1951 3
Kenneth S. Abraham Faculty 11
Waller H. Horsley 1959 1
Arnold E. Sigler 1963 1
Ellen V. Nash 1952 Alumnae 3
H. Richard George 1953 1
George P. Raney III 1925 1
Ulysses Grant 2
John T. Delaney 1926 1
Lewis D. Mowry Jr. 1929 1
Samuel Chase 4
Stuart B. Campbell Jr. 1941 2
Wayne Lustig 1959 1
John L. Warden 1965 3
W. Barney Arthur 1934 1
Jack P. Jefferies 1951 1
Thomas D. Soutter 1962 4
Louis Henkin 5
Margaret E. Gordon 1951 2
James W. Riddell 1951 1
Harry Le Roy Jones 1
Richard W. Dortch 1961 2
Eugene L. Nuckols 1951 2
Thomas F. Bergin 1951 Faculty 83
George R. Cassidy 1953 1
Horace S. Marshall 1934 1
Richard V. Whelan Jr. 1962 2
Ronald L. Bauer 1965 1
R. Jeffrey Kelleher 1974 1
Chester J. Straub 1961 4
Paul G. Mahoney Faculty 5
Richard W. Hagan Jr. 1926 2
Edgar H. Rowe 1924 1
Gordon Mountjoy Buck 1898 Alumnus 4
B. Purnell Eggleston 1947 1
Alexander W. Parker 1922 8
Paul H. Coleman 1926 2
E. Riggs McConnell 1934 1
Littleton M. Wickham 1924 1
Robert O'Neil Faculty 27
F. Roberts Blair 1946 1
P. B. Konrad Knake Jr. 1962 1
Victor A. Taylor 1983 1
Henry J. Steiner 8
Paul M. Bator 24
Barry E. Hawk 1965 1
Charles L. Saunders Jr. 1958 1
Joseph Bonner 2
Eugene M. Feinblatt 1942 1
William J. Peck 1950 2
Robert W. Corstaphney Jr. 1934 1
Richard F. McMahon Jr. 1942 2
William S. D. Woods 1924 1
Edwin A. Alderman President of the University of Virginia 1
Vernon L. Bounds 1949 1
Thomas T. Lawson 1965 1
Arthur P. Tranakos 1959 1
Benjamin Hinman 1948 1
Herbert L. Segal 1948 1
Arthur I. Schulman Faculty 1
Benjamin B. Fowler 1940 2
William S. Potter 1927 15
Wendell Berge 1
Hovey S. Dabney 1949 5
C. Venable Minor 1925 4
Judith Ann Arlt 0
3
J. Pierce Bruns 1897 1
David C. Linehan 1961 2
Royall Victor Jr. 1940 1
Louis S. Auchincloss 1941 Alumnus 2
A. E. Dick Howard 1961 Faculty, Alumni 75
Eugene E. Siler Jr. 1963 2
James Bayes 1
John M. Gephart 1940 1
George W. Rauch 1947 3
Herbert Johnson 1927 Alumnus 5
Michel DeLoache 1958 1
John H. Mudd 1951 3
Nathan Skinner 7
Leroy T. Canoles Jr. 1952 4
Homer W. Lynch 1929 2
Stanford S. Warshawsky 1962 2
James B. Atkin 1958 1
John C. Jeffries Jr. 1973 10th Dean of the Law School, Alumni 90
Richard P. Sowers Jr. 1935 1
Robert A. Gordon 1976 1
Marlin Risinger III 1983 1
John W Stephenson Alumnus 1
O. Lawrence Dortch 1940 1
William P. Oberndorfer 1942 1
Lauriston Castleman Jr. 1959 1
David A. Martin Faculty 18
R. Harral Whilden 1926 2
George Beall 1963 U. S. Senator 4
Marion K. Kellogg Faculty 19
George R. C. Stuart 1951 2
James Harvie Wilkinson III 1972 Alumnus 13
J. Lyndal Hagemeyer 1952 1
R. Hugh Rudd 1953 1
Robert Watson Sadler 1923 Alumnus 1
William N. Ellis 1925 2
J. B. Riggs Parker 1959 1
Richard Bonnot Lillich Faculty 20
Gray M. Coleman II 1983 1
Pierce N. McCreary 1952 2
Leo C. Wilkerson 1965 1
Sandra Day O'Connor Visitor 6
E. A. Grosvenor Blair 1953 1
H. Lane Kneedler 1969 Faculty, Alumni 9

Pages