Name Class Affiliation Associated Flaggedsort descending
Wendell Berge 1
Raleigh C. Christian 1940 1
Thomas B. Mason 1941 3
Judith Ann Arlt 0
M. W. Belcher Jr. 1935 1
3
John F. Kennedy U. S. Senator 13
Royall Victor Jr. 1940 1
John D. Hansen 1963 1
Eugene E. Siler Jr. 1963 2
Guy G. Rutherfurd 1942 2
James Bayes 1
John D. Epperly 1947 2
Thomas M. Patrick 1965 1
Herbert Johnson 1927 Alumnus 5
Lewis Preston Collins II Lieutenant Governor of Virginia 2
Willis McDonald IV 1953 1
Nathan Skinner 7
Ellis P. Blocke 1927 1
William W. Koontz 1947 2
Stanford S. Warshawsky 1962 2
T. Kennedy Helm III 1974 1
Richard P. Sowers Jr. 1935 1
Norman A. Scher 1962 8
Fred F. Fielding 1964 2
Franklin W. Peters 1946 3
John W Stephenson Alumnus 1
David B. Coxe Jr. 1941 1
Daniel J. Meador Faculty 101
Chester H. Brandon 1950 2
Edward E. Lehmer 1
R. Harral Whilden 1926 2
Graham D. Holding Jr. 1964 2
George R. C. Stuart 1951 2
Richard E. Shands 1921 10
James Harvie Wilkinson III 1972 Alumnus 13
J. Douglas Fry 1928 1
William R. Powers III 1958 1
Robert Watson Sadler 1923 Alumnus 1
Colgate W. Darden, Jr. President of UVA 81
Hugo Monnig Jr. 1950 2
Richard Bonnot Lillich Faculty 20
Leslie Hepburn Buckler Faculty 5
Edgar Lockwood Jr. 1948 1
Leo C. Wilkerson 1965 1
Everette G. Allen 1965 Alumnus 1
Sandra Day O'Connor Visitor 6
Neal J. Hurwitz 1960 1
Horace A. Teass 1929 1
Paul M. Bator 24
Gerald E. Gilbert 1962 2
Kenneth R. Redden 1940 Faculty, Alumni 38
Joseph Bonner 2
Jan Dillard Wife of Dean Dillard 9
Greg L. Musil 1983 1
George U. Carneal Jr. 1961 2
Edward C. Maeder Jr. 1961 1
William S. D. Woods 1924 1
W. Bruce Baird 1960 1
Edwin A. Alderman President of the University of Virginia 1
Robert C. Johnson 1953 1
Arthur P. Tranakos 1959 1
George G. Grattan IV 1960 2
Charles J. Rixey Jr. 1897 1
Arthur I. Schulman Faculty 1
Albert W. Driver Jr. 1952 2
Jerry L. Oppenheimer 1961 2
Daniel Ortiz Faculty member 16
Philip B. Perlman 5
Gaylord L. Clark 1907 0
D. Lurton Massee Jr. 1961 12
Richard Hogan 0
Herman L. Bennett 1924 1
3
Robert F. Kennedy 1951 U. S. Senator and Attorney General 28
Taylor Vinson 1930 1
William H. Hardie Jr. 1
Kent Sinclair Faculty 8
George Rutherglen Faculty 31
Walter Shotwell 1
A. C. Epps 1938 18
Millard H. Patterson 1924 1
James B. McClellan 1
H. James Conaway Jr. 1946 1
Thomas A. McEachern 1929 7
George Wythe 4
George Blow 1953 1
Harold J. Krent Faculty 2
H. Joel Watkins 1948 1
Stanley D. Henderson Faculty 37
Emerson George Spies 6th Dean of the Law School, Faculty 115
Edwin G. Schull 1962 1
Alexander Mordecai Bickel 10
Peter R. Fisher 1960 1
James Pfander 1982 1
W. Hamilton Bryson 1
Antoinette M. Cozell (Bentley) 1
Stephen L. Meagher 1983 1
Evans B. Brasfield 1959 1
Monroe Leigh 1947 4
Ridley Whitaker 1948 1
James G. Green 2
Graham D. Holding Jr. 1964 0
William A. Stuntz Faculty 1
Calvin W. Sharpe Faculty 4
Richard Leroy Williams 1951 Alumnus 2
Vance M. Fry 1940 1
J. Pike Powers Jr. 1897 1
Edward O. McCue III 1955 Alumnus 2
Bradfute W. Davenport 1941 2
Francis P. Mood Jr. 1963 1
Joseph V. Gartlan 3
Felicie (Dillard?) Bunting 0
Thad G. Long 1963 2
Edward E. Willey Jr. 1958 1
Risa Goluboff 1
David H. Ibbeken 1971 Faculty, Alumni 43
Philip G. Terrie 1942 2
Richard D. Gilliam Jr. 1924 2
Stanley F. Reed 1908 U. S. Supreme Court Justice 31
Allyn Dillard 1927 2
Charles Patterson Nash 1925 Faculty, Alumni 15
George Gilmer 1910 Alumnus 1
Hamilton Carothers 1949 1
John J. Mahoney Jr. 1924 1
David C. Wright 1983 1
Charles S. Baird 1958 1
Thurgood Marshall 3
Alex M. Johnson Jr. Faculty 15
E. Gerald Tremblay 1951 1
Charles Alfred Graves Faculty 12
Martin V. Roach 1963 2
Charles E. Moran 1
Earl Dudley 1967 Faculty, Alumni 15
Nelson T. Overton 1952 2
Earl Warren 176
Jonathan M. Clark 1964 1
William L. Matheson 1950 2
Gail Marshall 1
Robert D. Bentley 1961 1
8
Charles J. Kenny 1942 1
Laurence Vogel 1960 4
Robert G. Harper 1941 2
Henry K. Skeele 1951 3
Ron Ryan II 1
Donald K. Duvall 1953 Alumnus 1
John D. Eure 1976 1
Patterson Faculty member 2
Roy L. Morgan 1933 Alumnus 1
Owen J. Cook 1963 2
L. Kent McElwain 1951 3
T. Catesby Jones 2003 Alumni 5
Ralph Bohannon 1948 1
Laurence R. Kruteck 1961 1
M. Erskine Watkins 1925 1
Samuel J. Henry 1961 2
George R. St. John Faculty 2
Andrew E. Schultz 1983 1
Abram Chayes 9
Maurice Fixel 1942 1
Thomas L. Phillips 1953 1
Robert T. Barton 1914 Alumnus 1
John C. Craig 1959 1
Edward A. Mearns Jr. 1958 Faculty, Alumni 9
Marion P. Brawley Jr. 1934 1
Michael W. Leisure 1962 2
Howard W. Whitaker Jr. 1958 1
James B. Green Licentiate, Summer Law Class 1901 2
Steven P. Hollman 1983 1
William F. Stutts Jr. 1976 1
Homan W. Walsh 1
Mansfield C. Fuldner 1926 2
Alfred V. Prather 1952 2
Francis T. Brooke 1
James H. Davis III 1953 1
Norman K. Moon 1962 2
Ann L. Warshauer 3
Charles R. Burke 1950 2
Bernard J. Long 1965 1
Glen M. Williams 1948 1
Frederick D. Nichols 19
R. William Ide 1965 1
Thomas W. Thagard Jr. 1961 2
Norman Dorsen 19
Joseph Giovanniello Jr. 1983 1
Rust E. Reid 1960 1
Hardy Cross Dillard 1927 4th Dean of the Law School, Faculty, Alumni 302
William M. Neal 1924 1
Frank T. Glasgow 1878 Alumnus 1
David L. Carpenter 1953 1
Ralph E. Main Jr. 1973 1
David M. Wright 1935 1
Sidney J. Barban 1942 2
Frank Coffin 2
James R. Jones 1951 2
C. Pfeiffer Trowbridge 1953 1
Claude L. Gray 1926 2
Douglas A. Robertson 1924 1
John R. Dudley 1940 1

Pages